Help BloodCastle

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member PorKyBK is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    78Posts

    Help BloodCastle

    Hi, I have a problem with BloodCastle, I don't have bc8 when I give the archangel


  2. #2
    C++ Developer zipper20032 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    0x198837ADLocation
    562Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    Season and what files are you using?

  3. #3
    Member PorKyBK is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    78Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    s6 downgrade s0

    I don't get a blodcastle of 8, but if I click there it puts me in it

    https://imgur.com/4fwpo6l

  4. #4
    C++ Developer zipper20032 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    0x198837ADLocation
    562Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    Blood Castle 8 is for Master Level or 3rd Class Only. Your server supports Master Level or 3rd Class?

  5. #5
    Member PorKyBK is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    78Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    yes but I don't see there BlodCastle of 8 in img but if I give under bc of 7 I put the one of 8 and I don't know where to modify to appear there too

  6. #6
    C++ Developer zipper20032 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    0x198837ADLocation
    562Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    So you have the Invisibility Cloak +8 in your inventory and if you are clicking beneath Blood Castle 7 it works? Or it works if you click on Blood Castle 7 too?

  7. #7
    C++ Developer zipper20032 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    0x198837ADLocation
    562Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    Most probably it's disabled in the client. Do you have any source code for the client dll? Or you can try change the client.

  8. #8
    Member PorKyBK is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2009 Join Date
    78Posts

    Re: Help BloodCastle

    No have source do you have any idea where this would be in the client?>



Advertisement