[Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member smth is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    33Posts

    [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    I tried "gmove 0 123 133","move 0 123 133","gmmove 0 123 133"

    but they did not work

    how can i use gm command to move...

    Thx

    http://forum.ragezone.com/f197/relea...isode-1114412/


  2. #2
    Registered alexims is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2018 Join Date
    20Posts

    Re: [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    I think you should type the character's name before the map index.
    For example: "/gmove Admin 0 123 133"
    If it's still not working, try "/gmmove" instead of "/gmove"

  3. #3
    Member smth is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    33Posts

    Re: [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    Quote Originally Posted by alexims View Post
    I think you should type the character's name before the map index.
    For example: "/gmove Admin 0 123 133"
    If it's still not working, try "/gmmove" instead of "/gmove"
    Still not working...

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! zipper20032 is online now
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    0x198837ADLocation
    246Posts

    Re: [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    Try /move YourCharName 0 123 123 or /warp YourCharName 0 123 123

  5. #5
    Dynamic commandcom is offline
    Alpha MaleRank
    Jan 2005 Join Date
    EstoniaLocation
    1,979Posts

    Re: [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    its different on different gameservers
    try use some editor provided with server files

    Edit: ohh my bad... forgot to mention that you must be admin to use such commands for first!
    to test try shout something like: !test
    do you see gm sign on your head?

    im so sory i have never tested these files but there should be some file where u can set up your gms...
    Code:
    E:\[ExTeam] Titan Tech Server\GameServer\SCF_GMSystem.txt
    something like that you need to add your admin or gm or whatsoever name there or else commands wont work
    its made to secure server for hacker idiots(more for scriptkiddies)
    Last edited by commandcom; 04-04-21 at 01:27 AM.

  6. #6
    Member smth is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2020 Join Date
    33Posts

    Re: [Help] GM command not work (Exteam S6Ep3)

    Quote Originally Posted by commandcom View Post
    its different on different gameservers
    try use some editor provided with server files

    Edit: ohh my bad... forgot to mention that you must be admin to use such commands for first!
    to test try shout something like: !test
    do you see gm sign on your head?

    im so sory i have never tested these files but there should be some file where u can set up your gms...
    Code:
    E:\[ExTeam] Titan Tech Server\GameServer\SCF_GMSystem.txt
    something like that you need to add your admin or gm or whatsoever name there or else commands wont work
    its made to secure server for hacker idiots(more for scriptkiddies)
    thanks a lot



Advertisement