Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member EJ Peralta is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    33Posts

    Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    I tried to change the WdMadrigal to serve files and client files.
    and unfortunately doesn't working
    please help?


  2. #2
    Scientia sit potentia Worf is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2009 Join Date
    Near the starsLocation
    492Posts

    Re: Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    mdlObj.inc && Terrain.inc needs some updates perhaps?

  3. #3
    Cory James Cuvvvie is offline
    True MemberRank
    Nov 2009 Join Date
    707Posts

    Re: Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    https://forum.ragezone.com/f483/addi...7/#post8311927

    This post should cover everything you need to know. The rest of the thread is helpful too but my first few posts were incorrect

  4. #4
    Member EJ Peralta is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    33Posts

    Re: Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    Do you think anything else should I add?
    I'm using the old map Flaris just wanted to change it to golden Flaris v19

    Curviee i'll have a look and thank you by the way
    and Worf I'll have a go :)

  5. #5
    Newbie angelospsit is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2021 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    Hello i i watched your youtube video and the server works great! but its just old server.... not many thinks to do, there is no itemwiki so its kind of hard to creat items, tried to creat so many items and i start believe in this version maybe not even exist yet :P didnt even know there is no 3rd job! could you show how to update maps and the whole server? xD

  6. #6
    Registered Alis is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Changing Flaris from v15 to V19

    Rookie



Advertisement