Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING]

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 18, 2021
Messages
44
Reaction score
0
Can anyone solve my problem? I tried to compile the source code,
but I kept getting errors and couldn't compile the complete file.
Thanks for you guys help!!!

 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
1,310
Reaction score
116
Anyone here know how to make topup vocher?? And whe i can get premium point and epoint? Thank You





Just add the item first bro ������
i already add them manually in dbo.ranshop but here in GM tool the function is not working.

FOr the top up i manually add them in Ranuser.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 22, 2008
Messages
286
Reaction score
10
i already add them manually in dbo.ranshop but here in GM tool the function is not working.

FOr the top up i manually add them in Ranuser.

can you give me example? do you know how to add premium point cus i alwats failed to buy item shop

arwekaj09 - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

I Always fail buy itemshop
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
1,310
Reaction score
116
can you give me example? do you know how to add premium point cus i alwats failed to buy item shop

arwekaj09 - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

I Always fail buy itemshop

first create codes in ranuser>dbo.topup
then login your account in ran online., in selecting a character gui top left corner there is a topup button there just fill in there.

if you want to add premium points via GM tool .. you can do that also. but in a normal way you give codes to players.
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
1,310
Reaction score
116
I found a problem on converting gametime points to vpoints:
I have 4 vpoints.. and i am going to convert gametime to vpoints it has 6 points to convert..but when done,. instead i have 10 vpoints.. i only have 8 points. where is the 2 points?
 
Master Summoner
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Messages
573
Reaction score
159
check stored procedure . gametimecvt .
I found a problem on converting gametime points to vpoints:
I have 4 vpoints.. and i am going to convert gametime to vpoints it has 6 points to convert..but when done,. instead i have 10 vpoints.. i only have 8 points. where is the 2 points?
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 22, 2008
Messages
286
Reaction score
10
how can i activated TopUp Function?? i try to input with query and manual, but after that i try to insert code and pin in game i always got error massage "Top Up Error"
arwekaj09 - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums


mssql_query("INSERT INTO ".RanUser.".dbo.TopUp (vocercode,pin,point) VALUES ('$vocercode','$pin','$totalpoint) ");
$vocercode = specialchars($_POST['code']);
$pin = specialchars($_POST['pin']);
$totalpoint = (int)$_POST[totalpoint'];
Use RanUser

DECLARE @nCodeCounter int, @nCodeGen int, @nCodeValue int, @nCodeCp int, @nCodeAgent int, @nCardFound int, @nCardType int, @nCardId varchar(50),@nCardCode varchar(50),@nCardPrice int
SET @nCodeCounter = 0
SET @nCodeGen = 10
SET @nCodeValue = 1100
SET @nCodeCp = 0
SET @nCardPrice = 0
SET @nCodeAgent = 0
SET @nCardFound = 0
SET @nCardType = 1


--dummy codes generate
WHILE @nCodeCounter < @nCodeGen
BEGIN
SET @nCardId = char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)
SET @nCardCode = char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)+char(rand()*26+65)
SELECT @nCardFound = ID
FROM TopUp
WHERE Code = @nCardId

IF @nCardFound <> 0
BEGIN
continue
END
ELSE
BEGIN
INSERT INTO TopUp( Code, CodeValue, Pin)
values( @nCardId,@nCodeValue,@nCardCode)
END

SET @nCodeCounter = @nCodeCounter+1
END

SELECT * From TopUp
 
Master Summoner
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Messages
573
Reaction score
159
your topup code is already use . change bused from 1 to 0
how can i activated TopUp Function?? i try to input with query and manual, but after that i try to insert code and pin in game i always got error massage "Top Up Error"
arwekaj09 - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 16, 2012
Messages
1,310
Reaction score
116
check stored procedure . gametimecvt .

this is the result.
PHP:
-- ================================================
-- Template generated from Template Explorer using:
-- Create Procedure (New Menu).SQL
--
-- Use the Specify Values for Template Parameters 
-- command (Ctrl-Shift-M) to fill in the parameter 
-- values below.
--
-- This block of comments will not be included in
-- the definition of the procedure.
-- ================================================
SET ANSI_NULLS ON
GO
SET QUOTED_IDENTIFIER ON
GO
-- =============================================
-- Author:		<Author,,Name>
-- Create date: <Create Date,,>
-- Description:	<Description,,>
-- =============================================
CREATE PROCEDURE <Procedure_Name, sysname, ProcedureName> 
	-- Add the parameters for the stored procedure here
	<@Param1, sysname, @p1> <Datatype_For_Param1, , int> = <Default_Value_For_Param1, , 0>, 
	<@Param2, sysname, @p2> <Datatype_For_Param2, , int> = <Default_Value_For_Param2, , 0>
AS
BEGIN
	-- SET NOCOUNT ON added to prevent extra result sets from
	-- interfering with SELECT statements.
	SET NOCOUNT ON;

    -- Insert statements for procedure here
	SELECT <@Param1, sysname, @p1>, <@Param2, sysname, @p2>
END
GO

Code:
USE [RanUser]
GO
/****** Object:  StoredProcedure [dbo].[user_gametimecvt]    Script Date: 10/30/2021 1:31:31 AM ******/
SET ANSI_NULLS ON
GO
SET QUOTED_IDENTIFIER ON
GO

ALTER PROCEDURE [dbo].[user_gametimecvt] 
	@szUserID varchar (33),
    @nReturn  int OUTPUT

AS
    SET NOCOUNT ON

    DECLARE 
        -- Declare variables used in error checking.
         [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER]_var int, 
         [USER=349225]Row[/USER]count_var int,
	  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num int,
		@nGameTime int,
		@nGameTimeDiv int,
		@nGameTimeRes int,
		@vUserName varchar(33),
	  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s int,
		@Total int,
		@PMinutes int,
		@PTotal int,
		@wa int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1 int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2 int,
		@after int,
		@af1 int,
		@af2 int,
		@pafter int,
		@BP int

	--set your configuration here
	SET @nGameTimeDiv = 60;
	SET @nGameTimeRes = 2;


	SELECT  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num = UserNum ,  @vUserName = UserID , @nGameTime = PlayTime , @BP = UserPoint2 From UserInfo Where UserName = @szUserID
	
	--calculate
	SET  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s = @nGameTime / @nGameTimeDiv;
	SET @Total =  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s
	SET @PMinutes = @nGameTime/@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET @PTotal = @PMinutes;

	--conversion
	SET @wa=@nGameTime/@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t=@wa;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t*@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t*@nGameTimeRes;

	--FOR LOG
	SET @after = @nGameTime -  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1;
	SET @af1=@after/@nGameTimeDiv
	SET @af2=@af1;
	SET @pafter = @BP +  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2;

	SELECT  [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER]_var =   [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER],  [USER=349225]Row[/USER]count_var =   [USER=349225]Row[/USER]COUNT

	IF  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num !=0
	BEGIN
		

	IF @nGameTime >= @nGameTimeDiv
	BEGIN
	-- update point
		UPDATE dbo.UserInfo SET UserPoint2 = UserPoint2 +  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2 , PlayTime = PlayTime -  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1    WHERE UserName = @szUserID
		
			SET @nReturn =  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num
			RETURN @nReturn
	END
	ELSE
	BEGIN
		SET @nReturn = 0
		RETURN @nReturn
	END
	END
	ELSE
	BEGIN
	SET @nReturn = 0
		RETURN @nReturn
	END
	SET NOCOUNT OFF

	RETURN @nReturn

my problem is everytime i convert my gametime to vpoints it always -2 vpoints when added.
 
Joined
Oct 18, 2010
Messages
558
Reaction score
45
this is the result.
PHP:
-- ================================================
-- Template generated from Template Explorer using:
-- Create Procedure (New Menu).SQL
--
-- Use the Specify Values for Template Parameters 
-- command (Ctrl-Shift-M) to fill in the parameter 
-- values below.
--
-- This block of comments will not be included in
-- the definition of the procedure.
-- ================================================
SET ANSI_NULLS ON
GO
SET QUOTED_IDENTIFIER ON
GO
-- =============================================
-- Author:		<Author,,Name>
-- Create date: <Create Date,,>
-- Description:	<Description,,>
-- =============================================
CREATE PROCEDURE <Procedure_Name, sysname, ProcedureName> 
	-- Add the parameters for the stored procedure here
	<@Param1, sysname, @p1> <Datatype_For_Param1, , int> = <Default_Value_For_Param1, , 0>, 
	<@Param2, sysname, @p2> <Datatype_For_Param2, , int> = <Default_Value_For_Param2, , 0>
AS
BEGIN
	-- SET NOCOUNT ON added to prevent extra result sets from
	-- interfering with SELECT statements.
	SET NOCOUNT ON;

    -- Insert statements for procedure here
	SELECT <@Param1, sysname, @p1>, <@Param2, sysname, @p2>
END
GO

Code:
USE [RanUser]
GO
/****** Object:  StoredProcedure [dbo].[user_gametimecvt]    Script Date: 10/30/2021 1:31:31 AM ******/
SET ANSI_NULLS ON
GO
SET QUOTED_IDENTIFIER ON
GO

ALTER PROCEDURE [dbo].[user_gametimecvt] 
	@szUserID varchar (33),
    @nReturn  int OUTPUT

AS
    SET NOCOUNT ON

    DECLARE 
        -- Declare variables used in error checking.
         [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER]_var int, 
         [USER=349225]Row[/USER]count_var int,
	  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num int,
		@nGameTime int,
		@nGameTimeDiv int,
		@nGameTimeRes int,
		@vUserName varchar(33),
	  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s int,
		@Total int,
		@PMinutes int,
		@PTotal int,
		@wa int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1 int,
	  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2 int,
		@after int,
		@af1 int,
		@af2 int,
		@pafter int,
		@BP int

	--set your configuration here
	SET @nGameTimeDiv = 60;
	SET @nGameTimeRes = 2;


	SELECT  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num = UserNum ,  @vUserName = UserID , @nGameTime = PlayTime , @BP = UserPoint2 From UserInfo Where UserName = @szUserID
	
	--calculate
	SET  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s = @nGameTime / @nGameTimeDiv;
	SET @Total =  [USER=531890]Minute[/USER]s
	SET @PMinutes = @nGameTime/@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET @PTotal = @PMinutes;

	--conversion
	SET @wa=@nGameTime/@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t=@wa;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t*@nGameTimeDiv;
	SET  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t*@nGameTimeRes;

	--FOR LOG
	SET @after = @nGameTime -  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1;
	SET @af1=@after/@nGameTimeDiv
	SET @af2=@af1;
	SET @pafter = @BP +  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2;

	SELECT  [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER]_var =   [USER=116066]ERROR[/USER],  [USER=349225]Row[/USER]count_var =   [USER=349225]Row[/USER]COUNT

	IF  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num !=0
	BEGIN
		

	IF @nGameTime >= @nGameTimeDiv
	BEGIN
	-- update point
		UPDATE dbo.UserInfo SET UserPoint2 = UserPoint2 +  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t2 , PlayTime = PlayTime -  [USER=2000285344]sago[/USER]t1    WHERE UserName = @szUserID
		
			SET @nReturn =  [USER=77438]Nuser[/USER]Num
			RETURN @nReturn
	END
	ELSE
	BEGIN
		SET @nReturn = 0
		RETURN @nReturn
	END
	END
	ELSE
	BEGIN
	SET @nReturn = 0
		RETURN @nReturn
	END
	SET NOCOUNT OFF

	RETURN @nReturn

my problem is everytime i convert my gametime to vpoints it always -2 vpoints when added.

check your wGameTimeDiv & wGameTimeRes in source. source and sql query must be the same value.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 22, 2008
Messages
286
Reaction score
10
your topup code is already use . change bused from 1 to 0

Aaa...i see i see i got it,thank you man



After 1 week i explore empirez source i got some issue on gunner summon class, the attact summon to low and attack reflek to other player except party and same school,, i here have some problem with me?
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 28, 2020
Messages
237
Reaction score
91
anyone share gm name color.?
find namedisplay cpp, add new line bellow cdisplay setname
Code:
if ( IsGM() )
{
   if ( RANPARAM::bFeatureActivity && strBadge.GetLength() )
   {
   CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORDVEC vectext;
   CString strTitle;
   strTitle.Format( "<%s>", strBadge.GetString() );
   
   CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORD word_title;
   word_title.strWord = strTitle.GetString();
   word_title.dwColor = NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED;
   vectext.push_back( word_title );

  CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORD word_name;
  word_name.strWord = strName.GetString();
  word_name.dwColor = NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED;
  vectext.push_back( word_name );
  m_pNameBox->AddMultiTextNoSplit( vectext );
}
  else
{
  m_pNameBox->AddTextNoSplit( strName, NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED );
}
}
and for header :
Code:
public:
         BOOL IsGM ()                { return (m_sDISP_INFO.m_bHideGMInfo); }
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 8, 2020
Messages
103
Reaction score
5
find namedisplay cpp, add new line bellow cdisplay setname
Code:
if ( IsGM() )
{
   if ( RANPARAM::bFeatureActivity && strBadge.GetLength() )
   {
   CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORDVEC vectext;
   CString strTitle;
   strTitle.Format( "<%s>", strBadge.GetString() );
   
   CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORD word_title;
   word_title.strWord = strTitle.GetString();
   word_title.dwColor = NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED;
   vectext.push_back( word_title );

  CBasicTextBox::STEXTMULTIWORD word_name;
  word_name.strWord = strName.GetString();
  word_name.dwColor = NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED;
  vectext.push_back( word_name );
  m_pNameBox->AddMultiTextNoSplit( vectext );
}
  else
{
  m_pNameBox->AddTextNoSplit( strName, NS_UITEXTCOLOR::ORNAGERED );
}
}
and for header :
Code:
public:
         BOOL IsGM ()                { return (m_sDISP_INFO.m_bHideGMInfo); }
sir can you share no black background in Ingame name? tia
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 28, 2020
Messages
237
Reaction score
91
sir can you share no black background in Ingame name? tia
find this code
Code:
CBasicLineBoxEx* pLineBox = new CBasicLineBoxEx;
pLineBox->CreateSub ( this, "BASIC_LINE_BOX_EX_NAME", UI_FLAG_XSIZE | UI_FLAG_YSIZE );
pLineBox->CreateBaseBoxName ( "BASIC_NAME_LINE_BOX" );
RegisterControl ( pLineBox );
m_pNameLineBox = pLineBox;
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 30, 2015
Messages
158
Reaction score
3
find this code
Code:
CBasicLineBoxEx* pLineBox = new CBasicLineBoxEx;
pLineBox->CreateSub ( this, "BASIC_LINE_BOX_EX_NAME", UI_FLAG_XSIZE | UI_FLAG_YSIZE );
pLineBox->CreateBaseBoxName ( "BASIC_NAME_LINE_BOX" );
RegisterControl ( pLineBox );
m_pNameLineBox = pLineBox;


how about GM badge do you have code for that?
 
Back
Top