Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Ultimate Member Z41N is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2008 Join Date
    166Posts

    Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    Only the player using snipe sees the damage as some ridiculous number like 1.3B.
    All other players see the regular damage (199K)

    Any ideas here?


  2. #2
    Registered yoni5791 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    its look like the wz file edited

  3. #3
    Ultimate Member Z41N is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2008 Join Date
    166Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    Quote Originally Posted by yoni5791 View Post
    its look like the wz file edited
    I looked into the String.wz and Skill.wz, haven't seen anything wrong. Any ideas?

  4. #4
    Registered yoni5791 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    give more details about what you try to change and where. picture and more details can help

  5. #5
    Ultimate Member Z41N is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2008 Join Date
    166Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    Quote Originally Posted by yoni5791 View Post
    give more details about what you try to change and where. picture and more details can help
    Here's an image of the Abstractdealdmg


    Thought maybe changing the damage would fix the issue but that didn't do it

  6. #6
    Registered yoni5791 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    the one thing that come to my had... that i think this area of writing is not the place of the total mobs and mybe its direct to specific mobs. i dont know very good how to handle with java but this is what come to my had. mybe the writing talking about specific mobs and something like that...

  7. #7
    Member KayZee is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2020 Join Date
    31Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    Your client has a cap on Snipe Skill.

  8. #8
    Ultimate Member Z41N is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2008 Join Date
    166Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    Quote Originally Posted by KayZee View Post
    Your client has a cap on Snipe Skill.
    I'd like to learn how to use breakpoints, can you point me in the right direction?
    I assume I open the client with something like ollydbg, then use SNIPE, but then what am I looking for after that? Or perhaps this isn't what you mean.

  9. #9
    Registered yoni5791 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    i think this 3 videos will give you kind of idea, how to find what you looking for,






  10. #10
    Ultimate Member Z41N is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2008 Join Date
    166Posts

    Re: Snipe Damage Incorrect (Marksman)

    For anyone who's still looking for the fix
    open IDA>search snipe skill id>look through the functions until you see an if on that skill id>jmp it



Advertisement