Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2345678910
Results 136 to 142 of 142
  1. #136
    Registered b3y0ndd34th is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Does anyone know why after I login that I can not select my server?

  2. #137
    Newbie SteveAionAdm is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Good day, sir.Normally this error is related to the ipconfig.xml file, and can be easily solved by changing the ip address from the file.

    Go to AC-Game\config\network\ipconfig.xml
    Line 20 (normally): <ipconfigdefault="127.0.0.1">
    If you are playing only in your PC, use 127.0.0.1 or localhost
    Else
    Chage it to your server computer IP in your LAN or your public IP
    The LAN IP can be found in your CMD with ipconfig or ipconfig /allThe public IP can be found using google, just search for "my ip" and you will get it.

    Don't forget to open your router's and computer's ports (firewall etc) as Gigatroon said.
    Wish you success.
    Last edited by SteveAionAdm; 07-01-21 at 08:10 PM. Reason: Bad LF

  3. #138
    Member gondracorn is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2021 Join Date
    26Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Hello. I have an issue with Java when booting up the 3 servers. it says the following:Starting Aion-Core GameServer in PRODUCTION X2 mode.Error: Specifying an alternate JDK/JRE version is no longer supported. The use of the flag '-version:' is no longer valid. Please download and execute the appropriate version.Unrecognized option: -version:1.7Error: Could not create the Java Virtual Machine.Error: A fatal exception has occurred. Program will exit.Game Server has terminated abnormaly!This is probably related to java... but I installed Developmental 7u80 and uninstalled all Java 8s and only have Java 7 and JAva runtime 7

  4. #139
    Member ulfman is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    Germany (BW)Location
    99Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Anyone know how to fix the movement of the Mobs (Idle) ?!? They are only standing still at their Spot.
    -=.-. rageZone foreVer .-.=-

  5. #140
    Victus Mortuus Kreeate is offline
    LegendRank
    Aug 2010 Join Date
    2,294Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by ulfman View Post
    Anyone know how to fix the movement of the Mobs (Idle) ?!? They are only standing still at their Spot.
    Have you got this? :

    Quote Originally Posted by GiGatR00n View Post

    GeoData:
    =======

    if you want to enable GeoData, first need to get geo.7z from my SVN trunk\AC-Tools\AC-GEO
    then extract it inside AC-Game\data\geo Enable it via Configs:

    Code:
    # ----------------------------
    # Geodata config's:
    # ----------------------------
    # Enable Geodata (heights and meshes)
    # Default: false
    gameserver.geodata.enable = true
    and then in ai.properties : gameserver.geo.npc.move = true
    Last edited by Kreeate; 3 Weeks Ago at 11:28 AM.
    IXXI

  6. #141
    Member ulfman is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2006 Join Date
    Germany (BW)Location
    99Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Quote Originally Posted by Kreeate View Post
    Have you got this? :



    and then in ai.properties : gameserver.geo.npc.move = true
    Yea i had this already enabled but thanks anyway.

    I found a good working Solution here :
    https://github.com/AionGermany/aion-germany/issues/128
    https://github.com/AionGermany/aion-germany/issues/201
    -=.-. rageZone foreVer .-.=-

  7. #142
    Member gondracorn is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2021 Join Date
    26Posts

    Re: Aion-Core v4.7.5.x NO LICENSE SYSTEM [GameServer SETUP]

    Anyone know how to get summoned monster animations for skills to actually play?

    Also, where in properties or anywhere can I adjust the camera max distance?
    Last edited by gondracorn; 3 Weeks Ago at 07:07 PM.



Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2345678910

Advertisement