Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    How to fix this voice word to english ?????????

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Aion.png 
Views:	19 
Size:	518.5 KB 
ID:	169907


  2. #2
    Member Yazoo is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    AsmodaeLocation
    36Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Yo I have the exact same thing on a 3.5 client, I am trying to find if I can find I would give the info.

  3. #3
    Member Yazoo is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    AsmodaeLocation
    36Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    So after a long search in all the l10n (I bet it was in there) I found a file named createinfos_ncwest.xml which is in the ui folder, in the data.pak. I searched and found the lines: <appearance>
    <name> voice </name>
    <attr>
    <lm>
    <item>
    <desc> Basic </desc>
    </item>
    <item>
    <desc> Tough </desc>
    </item>
    <item>
    <desc> Callous </desc>
    </item>
    <item>
    <desc> Youth </desc>
    </item>
    </lm>

    The problem is, I still haven't figured out why we had it in Korean. I think looked for a file are called the same in the client. Hope this will advance you otherwise sorry for the false hope.

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    bro how to open file .pak or can share this file data.pak already modified for EuroClient ........

  5. #5
    Victus Mortuus Kreeate is offline
    LegendRank
    Aug 2010 Join Date
    2,332Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Quote Originally Posted by Onplay View Post
    bro how to open file .pak or can share this file data.pak already modified for EuroClient ........
    Do you have short term memory loss issues?

    https://forum.ragezone.com/f590/file...1/#post9085121
    IXXI

  6. #6
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    i try open file ... and unzip file data but many file corrupted ....and dont know what file need to edit

    1st. unpack data.pak
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Untitled 21.jpg 
Views:	9 
Size:	36.4 KB 
ID:	169917

    2nd. unzip file data
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Untitled 22.jpg 
Views:	6 
Size:	38.0 KB 
ID:	169918

    3rd. already unzip but dont know what file need to edit cos not see file to edit ?????

  7. #7
    Member Yazoo is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    AsmodaeLocation
    36Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Listen, we want to help but sometimes you have to know how to look for a minimum and that wants to be mean, I have the impression that you just want us to give you the modified file. I'm still looking and trying to understand, yet I know absolutely no coding. So breathe and look like me, put the file you think or there is the error and communicate it will check and help you.

  8. #8
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    971Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Extract the data.pak file...



    Go to ui folder and replace the createinfos file by this...
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by Robson26; 03-07-21 at 12:57 AM.
    Forum Rules: Click Here

  9. #9
    Member Yazoo is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    AsmodaeLocation
    36Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Thanks a lot Robson26, I was not far away, I will still try to understand why the old file and the one you passed are working.

  10. #10
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    try pack Data.zip to Data.pak problem ......why??????.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Error Pack Data.pak.jpg 
Views:	9 
Size:	314.0 KB 
ID:	169921

  11. #11
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    971Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Quote Originally Posted by Onplay View Post
    try pack Data.zip to Data.pak problem ......why??????.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Error Pack Data.pak.jpg 
Views:	9 
Size:	314.0 KB 
ID:	169921
    Use AIONencdec in the root of C: or D: and try again.
    Forum Rules: Click Here

  12. #12
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    same error bro ???????
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Error.jpg 
Views:	14 
Size:	201.1 KB 
ID:	169922

  13. #13
    Member Yazoo is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2016 Join Date
    AsmodaeLocation
    36Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    If I'm not mistaken, the name of your first file must generate the error you see, if I were you I would rename it like this: about_file_format_pak, I think it will be better but it is not sure that it is that.

  14. #14
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    971Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    Quote Originally Posted by Onplay View Post
    same error bro ???????
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Error.jpg 
Views:	14 
Size:	201.1 KB 
ID:	169922
    remove the " "

    exemple:
    "E:\AIONencdec\AIONencdec.exe -e Data.zip Data.pak"
    change to
    E:\AIONencdec\AIONencdec.exe -e Data.zip Data.pak
    - - - Updated - - -
    EDIT: remove from Target and Start in.
    Last edited by Robson26; 03-07-21 at 10:53 PM.
    Forum Rules: Click Here

  15. #15
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Onplay is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2012 Join Date
    426Posts

    Re: Client Aion4.6 - Change Voice Word to English

    now is ok done ....

    1st solution - Tranfer folder to D: drive then i rename folder follow you name folder (Folder name is MakeServer - Dont Know if i rename other name cannot be done. ).


    2nd - "D:\AIONencdec\AIONencdec.exe -e Data.zip Data.pak" this simbole can use no problem ...

    no have simbole same can used ...


    Now everything DOne .......

    TQ.



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Advertisement