[Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2345678910
Results 136 to 150 of 150
  1. #136
    Registered silviamxwll is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2018 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client
    yesterday i was able to access my phpmyadmin. today i cant seem to access it, i dont know why. i only edited elements data, task data, npcgen but not the sql side of the server aside from some php files to register a new account. i can ping my server through cmd on windows and i can access my files through winscp, i can log in and edit everything that i want about the game, but not the sql part and i can only access my index.html where i can register a new account and other html and php files but not phpmyadmin.

    see screenshot below :

    https://ibb.co/nNgMdA

    im a newbie on server development and ive been able to get everything to work with your help. i know im far from learning everything about this, if anyone can enlighten me or lead me to the right path i will be forever in debt. thanks in advance!
    i know im using an image server right now, but with research and google im trying to learn other languages that is needed on server dev, like centos, ubuntu and such. thanks in advance! please help me or be my mentor! i would love it and as ive said i will be forever in debt. thanks!

  2. #137
    Hardcore Member Daraia is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2013 Join Date
    Cookie JarLocation
    103Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    192.168.0.xxx is local IP, so no need to hide it, lol. Try pinging google.com instead. If that won't work, type code below in your server
    Code:
    sudo dhclient -r 
    sudo dhclient
    and try pinging google again. If it's gonna have successful ping, cancel it by holding Control and press C to stop it, try connecting with WinSCP.

  3. #138
    Registered Damir12345 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2016 Join Date
    Burlington, VerLocation
    5Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    i had the same issue what i did is i downlode fox internet and test it and it work ... try a def browser

  4. #139
    Registered Kyushiri is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2012 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Does anyone else have an issue with client crashing when you open GM console?

  5. #140
    Member Galaeron is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    32Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    you could have broken interfaces, replace files from rar with existing in interface.pck
    Attached Files Attached Files

  6. #141
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    627Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Last edited by Robson26; 12-09-19 at 12:43 AM.

  7. #142

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Any complete tutorials my friends?

  8. #143

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Any tutorial Sir? Is this ready to play? No need to tweak Ips?

  9. #144
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! AaronzitoBr is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    Rio de JaneiroLocation
    335Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Quote Originally Posted by Robson26 View Post
    If you're interested in hosting Jade Dynasty, you can PM ME :) I own a server, but with university things I can't managed to administrate it with time =/

    Also, this v1378 is a old version. The new version (16 classes) is already here on the forum.

  10. #145
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    627Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Quote Originally Posted by AaronzitoBr View Post
    If you're interested in hosting Jade Dynasty, you can PM ME :) I own a server, but with university things I can't managed to administrate it with time =/

    Also, this v1378 is a old version. The new version (16 classes) is already here on the forum.
    Yeah!! I know but this was for testing only
    Last edited by Robson26; 03-08-20 at 04:47 AM.

  11. #146
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! AaronzitoBr is offline
    True MemberRank
    Apr 2010 Join Date
    Rio de JaneiroLocation
    335Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Quote Originally Posted by Robson26 View Post
    Yeah!! I know but this was for testing only, i'm playing Dragon Nest, it's more interesting to me
    I own a Dragon Nest M pserver too, CBT phase

  12. #147
    G-Robson26 here... :) Robson26 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2013 Join Date
    TzionLocation
    627Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Quote Originally Posted by AaronzitoBr View Post
    I own a Dragon Nest M pserver too, CBT phase
    I'm using pc version.

  13. #148
    Registered htrdcrwn is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2020 Join Date
    13Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    nvm its fixed
    Last edited by htrdcrwn; 05-04-20 at 07:47 PM.

  14. #149
    Registered esn23 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2020 Join Date
    11Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    Can someone please reupload this Client Patch: Mega.co.nz or Google Drive on google drive it says it contains a virus and only the uploader can download it... On mega its not there... Thanks in advance.

  15. #150
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! sasuke is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    In your houseLocation
    1,197Posts

    Re: [Release] Jade Dynasty 3 v1378 Server Files + English Client

    i can't download the patch client says it has a virus how do i fix?
    CentoS 7

    if I was helpful you can give me a like



Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 2345678910

Advertisement