[question] puting skill on npc!!

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    ContacT ServicE dustin1220 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2007 Join Date
    City Of CebuLocation
    239Posts

    [question] puting skill on npc!!

    [question] puting skill on npc!!
    i want to use 7sins glogic but i dont want to replace the whole content of my present glogic, i just want to put the 167 to 227 skill on my npc, my question is which itemcrowsale of the 7sins glogic where that 167 to 227 skills located..if anyone knows please ragezoners...thanks in advance!!!


  2. #2
    Account Inactive nagato is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    Sa bahayLocation
    864Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    can you share your item.isf and itemstrtable so that we can check on it?

  3. #3
    ContacT ServicE dustin1220 is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2007 Join Date
    City Of CebuLocation
    239Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    item.rar

    itemstrtable.rar


    heres my item and itemstrtable...thanks for the response dude!!!

  4. #4
    Account Inactive daydeedare is offline
    InactiveRank
    Sep 2007 Join Date
    ZZZZzzzZZZZZLocation
    254Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    open the mobnpceditor then search for the npc that contains the items..

    ex.. college snitch.. open it.. and find the .crowsale files.. then go the data/glogic and find the .crowsale and open it with ranfile editor.. then replace the id #.. and better read this for more information.. http://forum.ragezone.com/f248/guide...glogic-290896/

  5. #5
    Account Inactive nagato is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    Sa bahayLocation
    864Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @dustin
    You want those scrolls from 167-227 saleable on the npc right? If that's the case then would you mind to tell us what npc do you exactly want to put those scrolls, i can help you to put those scrolls on your designated npc.

  6. #6
    Account Inactive carlrs is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2008 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @ nagato.. i have offline... can you do that for me also i want to put it on college snitch only 2 class swords man and brawler.. pls i wan't the skill 127- 267

  7. #7
    Account Inactive nagato is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    Sa bahayLocation
    864Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @carlrs
    ok ill do it, pls share your glogic here so that i can start editing your npc asap

  8. #8
    Account Inactive weib is offline
    InactiveRank
    Aug 2007 Join Date
    under ur umbrella,ela ela eh ehLocation
    370Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    i think the 167-187 skills is in the crowsale of the ice cream seller....

  9. #9
    Account Inactive nagato is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    Sa bahayLocation
    864Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @weib
    actually we have different crows from different clients, and i think almost all of us here had already edited their own files especially the files on glogic so there is a big chance that those 167-187 skills is not on the ice cream seller. ^__^v

  10. #10
    Account Inactive carlrs is offline
    InactiveRank
    Jan 2008 Join Date
    6Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @ nagato here it is
    Attached Files Attached Files

  11. #11
    Account Inactive nagato is offline
    InactiveRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    Sa bahayLocation
    864Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @carlrs
    you don't have any skills yet, i thought you just want me to make your skills saleable on the NPC >.<

  12. #12
    Account Inactive weib is offline
    InactiveRank
    Aug 2007 Join Date
    under ur umbrella,ela ela eh ehLocation
    370Posts

    Re: [question] puting skill on npc!!

    @nagato
    oppps..i forgot...ur right but for that crow is from jamuran client...



Advertisement