PW 155 Out of the Box

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456
Results 76 to 84 of 84
  1. #76
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Wrechid is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    EMPTYLocation
    305Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    PW 155 Out of the Box
    Name: PW155_Setup_v1.rar
    Size: 1355500926 bytes (1292 MiB)
    CRC64: E74173B5C657D556
    SHA256: 5FE5002D943C2AD6B1329B9A21F1A7351C34CEBFDC22AF89C8656AA1072E78A9
    This FORUM is poorly run, and suks...

  2. #77
    Omega 343 is offline
    The OmegaRank
    Oct 2009 Join Date
    Ancient DGN CTYLocation
    5,399Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    Quote Originally Posted by Wrechid View Post
    You'll have to do some searching... Rey35 on the mmorpg-devs.ru forums has a nice task editor, and seledit with the needed configs... Kn1fe has a github with pck tool and aipolicy editor... Just need to search around... :)

    Almost forget Luka, lol... His gshop editor works good... :)
    The AIPolicy editor(s) I have don't seem to open from v155 =\, you have one you could hook me up with?

    Also, while I'm here, I cannot seem to open the gshopsev2.data (v155 server side)... You have anything that handles that one? It does seem the one you referenced (made by Luka) will open the client side gshop2.data (although other versions of gshop editor say that's actually a server side gshop - some really odd weird crap going on now that there's THREE gshops >.< @.@)... But it doesn't seem to want to open the gshopsev2.data...

    ¤ My Public Releases ¤






  3. #78
    Member Tetratri is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2020 Join Date
    34Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box


  4. #79
    Newbie Giftzwerg is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2020 Join Date
    1Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    Hey.

    The Treasures/Fortune Key window does not open.
    Do i miss someting or where can i find the OnClick functions?

  5. #80
    Newbie donavol is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2021 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    Quote Originally Posted by Wrechid View Post
    Hello, I don't understand "patch client"... If you are wanting a compatible 155 client, i use this one as a base...

    Download v159 client

    Replace the elementclient.exe with a build 2567 so that it will read v156 elements.data v128 tasks.data...

    Download elementclient.exe b2567

    Copy elements.data, tasks.data, gshop.data, gshop1.data, and gshop2.data from server side to client...

    Hi. I've done exactly as you said, but I'm getting an "Unknown error (-1)" during login process. Can you please share any ideas on how I can fix the issue? I've tried to google it, but it's nearly impossible with such ambiguous error message =( All other modules such as server, register, pwAdmin are working correctly, I've created an account and everything looks fine, except client side.

  6. #81
    Newbie donavol is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2021 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    I've figured it out. I downloaded different client from the forum and it works. I chose a downgraded from 1.6 one.

  7. #82
    Member Dylen676 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    38Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    Hi!
    Registration error!
    Vbox installed on Ubuntu 16.04Installed PW 1.5.5v156 server.Server runs without error phpmyadmin,sql database installed.Client sees the server.Error: I can't register an account.Register.php writes:Account not registeredI can't find the error!Please help!Thanks!

  8. #83
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Wrechid is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    EMPTYLocation
    305Posts

    Re: PW 155 Out of the Box

    Verify that register.php can communicate with sql db, open register.php with text editor and verify db info...

    Also register.php needs to be edited for php7 on Ubuntu 16+...
    This FORUM is poorly run, and suks...

  9. #84
    Member Dylen676 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2007 Join Date
    38Posts
    The register php is fine. The server has MYSQL 5.7. That's the problem. In phpmyadmin, it reports more errors than the procedure.

    Hello!

    Vbox tested on Ubuntu 16.04-18.04
    Installed PW 1.5.5v156 server.Server running without error phpmyadmin,
    sql database installed.Client sees the server.
    Error: mysql server 5.7.33 versionsql procedures produce an error.
    Do you have an idea for a solution?



    Hi!

    Vbox installed on Ubuntu 14.04
    Installed PW 1.5.5v156 server.
    Server runs without error phpmyadmin,
    sql database installed.
    Client sees the server.
    Error: What might be the problem?
    Please help!
    Thanks!


    Error log:


    authd:: add PollIO task.
    gauthd: 18 Feb 2021 12:50:55,889 INFO GAuthServer:44 - authd:: add PollIO task.
    gauthd: 18 Feb 2021 12:51:04,479 INFO GAuthServer:? - GAuthServer::OnAddSession com.goldhuman.IO.Protocol.Session@4ebac9b9
    gauthd: 18 Feb 2021 12:51:04,977 INFO GAuthServer:? - AnnounceZoneid3, clear all online records on zone 1
    java.sql.SQLException: User does not have access to metadata required to determine stored procedure parameter types. If rights can not be granted, configure connection with "noAccessToProcedureBodies=true" to have driver generate parameters that represent INOUT strings irregardless of actual parameter types.
    at com.mysql.jdbc.SQLError.createSQLException(SQLError.java:1055)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.SQLError.createSQLException(SQLError.java:956)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.SQLError.createSQLException(SQLError.java:926)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.DatabaseMetaData.getCallStmtParameterTypes(DatabaseMetaData.java:1611)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.DatabaseMetaData.getProcedureOrFunctionColumns(DatabaseMetaData.java:4138)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.DatabaseMetaData.getProcedureColumns(DatabaseMetaData.java:4056)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.CallableStatement.determineParameterTypes(CallableStatement.java:827)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.CallableStatement.<init>(CallableStatement.java:625)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.JDBC4CallableStatement.<init>(JDBC4CallableStatement.java:46)
    at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method)
    at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:39)
    at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:27)
    at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:513)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.Util.handleNewInstance(Util.java:406)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.CallableStatement.getInstance(CallableStatement.java:521)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.ConnectionImpl.parseCallableStatement(ConnectionImpl.java:4029)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.ConnectionImpl.prepareCall(ConnectionImpl.java:4113)
    at com.mysql.jdbc.ConnectionImpl.prepareCall(ConnectionImpl.java:4087)
    at application.procedure.handler.execute(handler.java:181)
    at com.goldhuman.account.storage.clearOnlineRecords(Unknown Source)
    at protocol.AnnounceZoneid3.Process(Unknown Source)
    at com.goldhuman.IO.Protocol.Task.run(Unknown Source)
    at com.goldhuman.Common.ThreadPool.run(Unknown Source)
    at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:662)
    gauthd: 18 Feb 2021 12:51:05,015 INFO GAuthServer:? - AnnounceZoneid3, aid=1,zoneid=1,ip1=0.0.0.0,ip2=0.0.0.0,ip3=0.0.0.0


    Solved!
    Sorry!


    Hi!
    Where can I set PW server 1.5.5 server multipliers?
    Last edited by PyroSamurai; 1 Hour Ago at 04:24 PM.



Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst 123456

Advertisement