Hight cpu with gamedbd

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Member hoangvispkt is online now
    MemberRank
    Apr 2016 Join Date
    VietNamLocation
    55Posts

    Hight cpu with gamedbd

    Hi everyone.

    My gamedbd hight cpu after run about 2 days.
    Anyone know the reason please let me know.


    https://secufiles.com/27baa4b48ff845cf/gamedbd.PNG


    Thank you.


  2. #2
    Would You Kindly? Bola is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    1,742Posts
    seems to be affected by some OOG attack.

  3. #3
    Member hoangvispkt is online now
    MemberRank
    Apr 2016 Join Date
    VietNamLocation
    55Posts
    Hi @Bola Is there any way to block it?

    - - - Updated - - -

    I see the post here, let me try
    https://forum.ragezone.com/f452/comprehensive-attack-protection-oog-and-1178935/

  4. #4
    Would You Kindly? Bola is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Dec 2011 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    1,742Posts
    which version you're running on ?

  5. #5
    sarcasm-mode: active jv90 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    IDALocation
    463Posts
    his post history suggest he runs v155

  6. #6
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Wrechid is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2017 Join Date
    EMPTYLocation
    378Posts
    do you have log output when its run...? try running it manually via command line and see what output its giving...

    view the start.sh for how to execute manually...

  7. #7
    Member hoangvispkt is online now
    MemberRank
    Apr 2016 Join Date
    VietNamLocation
    55Posts
    Thanks the team,

    I found the problem. My website using ssh with this command to update the latest information every 1 hour.
    cd /root/gamedbd/; ./gamedbd gamesys.conf listrolebrief

    But i'm not sure why the command has stuck at the server. I have killed this process and I ok now. After that I tried to change the time to get information from 1 hours to every 5 hours.
    https://files.fm/u/426rackbd

    Thank you.



Advertisement