How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    MightyOne martinle is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2012 Join Date
    My DesktopLocation
    245Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands
    /setpower is very popular command so you have to change it to /bla bla... whatever u want. So that normal players won't know and and it is secret you are the only one who know and activate it when u run a live server maybe hehe

  2. #17
    QuoteShiek Member NanayaQ is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2012 Join Date
    793Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    Quote Originally Posted by nofxpunkerbrian View Post
    Out of curiosity what is the point in this?

    Typing /setpower works I am wondering why you change it?

    never mind lol
    Its a good thing you figure or else I will have to explain it in a paragraph :)

  3. #18
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! klugor is offline
    True MemberRank
    Sep 2008 Join Date
    220Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    /addcredit X Y - X= 0=infamy,1=production,9=expedition union,10=arena,11=bounty fame,12=dragon slayer, 14=God's Descendants,25= wins,26=Duels,32= magic academy,38=Zeal,39=wisdom,40=honor,41=popularity,43=merit, add Y amount on rep/achievement

    or you can find the complete list? thank you
    The folly of men is matched only by its power of destruction!

  4. #19
    Registered andrasi is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2014 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    Good evening,

    I tried several times to modify the setpower on Woi server in line.exe file but hex editor doesn't find it. How do i need to search for it ? Already tried with BotReq from Boi, but doesn't find it.

    Thanks for your time.

  5. #20
    Registered goddesschaos is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2021 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    Quote Originally Posted by andrasi View Post
    Good evening,

    I tried several times to modify the setpower on Woi server in line.exe file but hex editor doesn't find it. How do i need to search for it ? Already tried with BotReq from Boi, but doesn't find it.

    Thanks for your time.
    I know this is an old post but im having the same issue. When i open the line.exe file it dont show anything like whats in the snapshot at the beginning of the post, mine is awful empty looking

  6. #21
    Member Dimas Leiva is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2013 Join Date
    26Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    Quote Originally Posted by goddesschaos View Post
    I know this is an old post but im having the same issue. When i open the line.exe file it dont show anything like whats in the snapshot at the beginning of the post, mine is awful empty looking
    Use hex editor and search setpower, or use this tools http://forum.ragezone.com/f769/boi-w...8/#post9049611

  7. #22
    Registered goddesschaos is offline
    MemberRank
    Mar 2021 Join Date
    5Posts

    Re: How to Change your Line.exe to use GM commands

    I used Hex Editor Neo, CTRL+F and entered setpower but when I clicked ok it found nothing. Theres nothing in there about setpower. I downloaded a different file and checked the lines.exe in those and it had more in it so i just replaced the lines.exe that I had with those. Mine had a 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 on almost every line



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Advertisement