Ghp windows 10, help

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Registered darkinside is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2015 Join Date
    9Posts

    Ghp windows 10, help

    Ghp windows 10, help
    Hello,I recently inserted GHP [GuardZPro Version] into my WarZ. It usually runs client execution, as well as check and screenshot functions. However, only in Windows 7 Operating Systems.In Windows 10, Warz does not start. Yes, it does start GHP, but the executable simply does not "open".Has anyone had this problem, or any idea of the solution?


  2. #2
    Newbie NoobLevel69 is offline
    MemberRank
    Feb 2018 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help



    watch this video and try

  3. #3
    Registered darkinside is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2015 Join Date
    9Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    Quote Originally Posted by NoobLevel69 View Post


    watch this video and try
    Not Solved :/

  4. #4
    Professional RageZone XxFuR4xX is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    ENG / FRLocation
    252Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    Hello, Did you find a solution?
    Because I think I have the same error, my game client does not start. After several tests I concluded that it came from WZ_GHP.dll, I think there is something that crashes the client at launch.

  5. #5
    Yuri-BR#3322 Yuri-BR is offline
    DeveloperRank
    Apr 2013 Join Date
    ☣️❤️Location
    1,034Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    Working perfect in win10...





    Want to send me a private message ?
    Click Here

  6. #6
    Professional RageZone XxFuR4xX is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    ENG / FRLocation
    252Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    @Yuri-BR

    Do you know why my client doesn't launch anymore when I ask him to launch the function in the "WinMain"?
    Spoiler:

    #ifdef FINAL_BUILD
    HMODULE GHP = LoadLibrary("WZ_GHP.dll");
    if(GHP == NULL)
    {
    r3dOutToLog("GHP - Not loaded");
    ExitProcess(0);
    }
    #endif


    There is currently nothing in my client logs as well as my GHP logs.

    Because once I remove GHP from my source code it works fine. But unfortunately once GHP is inserted in my code, the client does not launch it anymore, or at least it closes directly.
    I have one of the sources of GHP5, and I can compile it via Visual Studio, if there are modifications necessary to make it work I am interested.

    PS: I know how the licensing system works, it's not a problem for me. I also know how to add the license in the source code with the 3 keys:
    - APIKey
    - Time1
    - Time2

    But even when all the data is correct it doesn't work. Have you ever encountered this problem?

    Thank you in advance for any information concerning my subject.

  7. #7
    Ultimate Member IKaruzI15 is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2017 Join Date
    190Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    If the executable does not start then it might require some permission to get executed, or it simply crashes away, then you should consider about debugging it.

  8. #8
    Professional RageZone XxFuR4xX is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2013 Join Date
    ENG / FRLocation
    252Posts

    Re: Ghp windows 10, help

    I will open a topic to present my problem in detail.
    Last edited by XxFuR4xX; 02-01-21 at 04:44 PM.



Advertisement