Dragon Nest Releases 520

Page 5 of 16 FirstFirst 1234567891011121315 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 232
  1. #61
    free is my ninja way reiza48 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2014 Join Date
    INDONESIALocation
    344Posts
    i can run normaly

  2. #62
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    878Posts
    Added phpStudy-64.rar to mediafire folder.

    SDO client links
    Code:
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513_Setup.exe
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.001
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.002
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.003
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.004

  3. #63
    Member MayaSetya0903 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2021 Join Date
    56Posts
    help me , why i cant connect loopback ip and is locked to private vps ip like this
    public [ip:4.224.xx.xxx]private [ip:10.0.0.4]
    public [ip:4.224.xx.xxx]private [ip:10.0.0.4]
    public [ip:4.224.xx.xxx]private [ip:10.0.0.4]
    exit ?i·EACMD>

    in video tutorial ip private is must 10.6.11.11 for 2126 or 172.16.109.52 for 2783 and 64 bit new server
    but it bloke by 10.0.0.4 ip

  4. #64
    Member Rimuru is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2022 Join Date
    68Posts
    loopback ip already 172.16.109.52

    - - - Updated - - -

    or use 10.6.11.11 in loopback?

    - - - Updated - - -

    does anyone have a link to the phpstudy mirror from panbaidu?

  5. #65
    Member MayaSetya0903 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2021 Join Date
    56Posts
    already but at gameserver said is 10.0.0.4 for private

  6. #66
    Apprentice Zasqwe2 is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2022 Join Date
    24Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ashlay View Post
    Added phpStudy-64.rar to mediafire folder.

    SDO client links
    Code:
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513_Setup.exe
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.001
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.002
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.003
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.004
    Thx a lot

  7. #67
    Member Rimuru is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2022 Join Date
    68Posts
    ok i can login, but apparently it needs an internet connection so that xincode can run.

    is it really like that?

    - - - Updated - - -

    I hope that later there will be a version of dragonnest.exe that doesn't use xincode like in 2783

    - - - Updated - - -

    hmm disconnect after selecting the channel

  8. #68
    Apprentice ardansan48 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2020 Join Date
    DIMANA AJALocation
    15Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Rimuru View Post
    ok i can login, but apparently it needs an internet connection so that xincode can run.

    is it really like that?

    - - - Updated - - -

    I hope that later there will be a version of dragonnest.exe that doesn't use xincode like in 2783

    - - - Updated - - -

    hmm disconnect after selecting the channel
    your database incomplete with 3618

    Discord : lahkocak#4991
    Last edited by ardansan48; 20-10-22 at 08:15 AM.

  9. #69
    Member MayaSetya0903 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2021 Join Date
    56Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ardansan48 View Post
    your database incomplete with 3618
    how to fix that ? , i same the problem to

  10. #70
    Apprentice ardansan48 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2020 Join Date
    DIMANA AJALocation
    15Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by MayaSetya0903 View Post
    how to fix that ? , i same the problem to
    i created a new User for SPExecutor (dnmbership, DNWorld, DNServerLog) and fix

    ALTER USER [SPExecutor]
    WITH LOGIN = [SPExecutor]
    ALTER USER [DragonNest]
    WITH LOGIN = [DragonNest]

    before that I also experienced the same thing using Gameres and Server TW V1337 but I tried to update gameress and client using the last version finally fixed

    Discord : lahkocak#4991
    Last edited by ardansan48; 20-10-22 at 08:15 AM.

  11. #71
    Member Rimuru is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2022 Join Date
    68Posts
    try to create character error code M1
    Are you sure the database incomplete or client not compatible?

    - - - Updated - - -

    how to add SPExecutor
    like below?

    ALTER USER [SPExecutor]
    WITH LOGIN = [SPExecutor]
    ALTER USER [DragonNest]
    WITH LOGIN = [DragonNest]

  12. #72
    Apprentice unkthexvii is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2022 Join Date
    5Posts

    change ip

    Quote Originally Posted by ashlay View Post
    Added phpStudy-64.rar to mediafire folder.

    SDO client links
    Code:
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513_Setup.exe
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.001
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.002
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.003
    https://dn.clientdown.sdo.com/Ver.513Full/DragonNest_v513.7z.004
    can someone help how to change ip for localhost and uistring ?
    im lost
    i installed this file already

  13. #73
    Apprentice ardansan48 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2020 Join Date
    DIMANA AJALocation
    15Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Rimuru View Post
    try to create character error code M1
    Are you sure the database incomplete or client not compatible?

    - - - Updated - - -

    how to add SPExecutor
    like below?

    ALTER USER [SPExecutor]
    WITH LOGIN = [SPExecutor]
    ALTER USER [DragonNest]
    WITH LOGIN = [DragonNest]
    yes your database, not the default v3618 database, please use the v3618 database.

    Discord : lahkocak#4991

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by unkthexvii View Post
    can someone help how to change ip for localhost and uistring ?
    im lost
    i installed this file already
    what are the details like?

    Discord : lahkocak#4991

  14. #74
    Enthusiast nikhafif20 is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2021 Join Date
    34Posts
    As the leaked file doesn't include DNMembership for 3618, you can use 2783 and fix the DB by yourself. Use SQL Profiler to see which procedure/function causing the problem.

  15. #75
    Member Rimuru is offline
    MemberRank
    Oct 2022 Join Date
    68Posts
    hmm I don't understand DB editing

    I just restore dnmembership 2783 and dnworld 3618
    .added query from mediafire . fill in user login "DragonNest
    E6h7HsRXJbH8ays"

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by ardansan48 View Post
    yes your database, not the default v3618 database, please use the v3618 database.

    Discord : lahkocak#4991

    - - - Updated - - -



    what are the details like?

    Discord : lahkocak#4991

    do you have a 3618 database?
    the uploaded file is only dnworld
    So I'm using dnmembership 2783 , and just added the query

    - - - Updated - - -

    I think just adding query from dnmembership 2783 there is no problem

    well this time it's not as easy as setup 2783 -,-



Advertisement