Diablo 3 2022 Emuator by Blizzless (source code)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    Enthusiast roxzinsrv is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2009 Join Date
    27Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Spectre View Post
    If you have any difficulties, you can watch this video instruction
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsYlZk-bMOc
    Here is the whole process from the very beginning.

    hi, server start up, OK!

    please tutorial change IP for public?
    is possible start server in linux? i have instance rdp ubuntu...cant start server wine?

  2. #17
    Apprentice Spectre is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2020 Join Date
    7Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by roxzinsrv View Post
    hi, server start up, OK!

    please tutorial change IP for public?
    is possible start server in linux? i have instance rdp ubuntu...cant start server wine?
    The lines to change the IP are in the config.ini file Just change the lines to your IP

  3. #18
    Enthusiast roxzinsrv is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2009 Join Date
    27Posts
    Good night Specter, hope you are well

    very good, I found the config.ini file and changed the ip


    Now could you tell me how I can change the client Diablo III64.exe and Diablo III.exe? using hex editor do you have any tutorial on how to convert string to hex..

    and how to fill the empty spaces if my domain is not the same size?


    I noticed that the server sometimes crashes out of nowhere, I'm using the most updated client straight from the battle website

    https://prnt.sc/uIYLyL46G2If
    Last edited by roxzinsrv; 10-09-22 at 01:35 AM.

  4. #19
    Enthusiast MadeMe is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2022 Join Date
    ItaliaLocation
    41Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by roxzinsrv View Post
    Good night Specter, hope you are well

    very good, I found the config.ini file and changed the ip


    Now could you tell me how I can change the client Diablo III64.exe and Diablo III.exe? using hex editor do you have any tutorial on how to convert string to hex..

    and how to fill the empty spaces if my domain is not the same size?


    I noticed that the server sometimes crashes out of nowhere, I'm using the most updated client straight from the battle website

    https://prnt.sc/uIYLyL46G2If
    Because it is using the source itself, you need to sync the client to source here in the thread for it to fix the cause of the crashing.

  5. #20
    Enthusiast roxzinsrv is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2009 Join Date
    27Posts
    Hello
    and how do I sync the client with the source?
    Do I need to copy files from my server to my client?
    What files?

    you have client Diablo 3 RoS 2.7.4.84161 ?
    Last edited by roxzinsrv; 10-09-22 at 03:50 AM.

  6. #21
    Depths of hell... advocaite is offline
    [VIP] MemberRank
    May 2009 Join Date
    GithubLocation
    873Posts
    I added a discord bot with ability to register players and some other info commands
    it has a release build attached

    https://github.com/advocaite/blizzless-diiis

    config has section for discord bot too

  7. #22
    Novice alefdedeus is offline
    MemberRank
    Sep 2022 Join Date
    1Posts
    How do you change the local ip to public ip or to any other ip? I changed the config.ini but it didn't work

  8. #23
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! TieLay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2011 Join Date
    RussiaLocation
    672Posts
    still have problem with run multilingual client and server's exception.
    In 2.7.3 and 2.7.4 when me try use client with usEN and ruRU locales:
    - when me launch client with ruRU - server catch exception on authority step
    - me restart server
    - when me launch client with usEN - server catch exception on authority step
    - me restart server
    - when me launch client with ruRU - all works fine, but when me launch client with usEN - server catch exception on authority step...

  9. #24
    Evil Italian Overlowrd Droppy is offline
    [Internal Coder]Rank
    Feb 2012 Join Date
    /home/droppyLocation
    2,076Posts
    Works fine on latest build & latest client.

    Can I just copy the client files and re-use them/share with people with a Battle.Net account?

  10. #25
    Apprentice AriusIi is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2014 Join Date
    8Posts
    Hello, not really, you should use the CDN from blizzard to get the correct element to use at MPQ ( better )



Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Advertisement