Echo of Soul Level 70

Page 23 of 28 FirstFirst ... 131516171819202122232425262728 LastLast
Results 331 to 345 of 409
  1. #331
    Member Kozak999 is offline
    MemberRank
    Nov 2018 Join Date
    69Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Echo of Soul Level 70
    I Play with my brother on lan and we cant go into battle field, also when changed in DB Both of our characters into lvl 70 we cant go arena. Any idea? Config.json is match setup to true

  2. #332
    Registered firewarden is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2020 Join Date
    /var/www/Location
    13Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Server Name change:
    Server names are hardwired inside client file. Therefore it is not (as far I know) possible to be changed through the database inside SERVER_SETTINGS table (SessionDB). Yet for me it did not worked by just changing the name(s) in the database table.

    To change the server name(s) follow the instruction:
    Requirements: Echo of Soul file encryptor/decryptor.
    1. Find the file named "SBGameDataScriptEN.u"
    2. Backup this original file for your safety, copy the file and run this file through the decryptor.
    3. Open this file with Notepad++
    4. Find (ctrl+F) the server name (e.g. Requiem).
    5. Change these characters.
    NOTE: I have only tested this and it works on names with the same amount of characters since it is basically messing up with bits.
    example: 'Requiem' has 7 characters, use a new name with 7 characters too.
    5. Run the decrypted *.u file through the encryptor and put this back in the client.
    6. Your server name has been changed.

    Suspecious IP address connection:
    I found out that the client tend to connect to unknown addresses because these are wired in 'EOS.ini'. To open the *.ini you have to decrypt this.
    Edit all the hyperlinks inside (to your web host,whatsoever) so it will not connect to any other addresses than your own, just for safe developments and debugging.
    Last edited by firewarden; 07-06-20 at 12:03 AM.

  3. #333
    Registered firewarden is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2020 Join Date
    /var/www/Location
    13Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by Kozak999 View Post
    I Play with my brother on lan and we cant go into battle field, also when changed in DB Both of our characters into lvl 70 we cant go arena. Any idea? Config.json is match setup to true
    I will try to setup battlefield any soon and let you know. Unless you have managed to make this run just to inform.

  4. #334
    dev gunse is offline
    True MemberRank
    Mar 2009 Join Date
    IndonesiaLocation
    476Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by Kozak999 View Post
    I Play with my brother on lan and we cant go into battle field, also when changed in DB Both of our characters into lvl 70 we cant go arena. Any idea? Config.json is match setup to true
    Yep, and i guess if you notice SBServer shows in the red line, it was "try response but match status is invalid user[] status[4]"
    No MoRe No LeSs

  5. #335
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Please any 1 have links Gdrive or Mega please.

  6. #336
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! yokohiro is online now
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    NarniaLocation
    708Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    Please any 1 have links Gdrive or Mega please.
    https://mega.nz/folder/qt8HnCYS#1Xwb1RwZmxU_ufeEZgfivA

  7. #337
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    yokohiro : Muito obrigado , espero que seja facil meter a trabalhar :P

  8. #338
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    The windows pass dont work : RaGEZONE :( please help

  9. #339
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! yokohiro is online now
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    NarniaLocation
    708Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    The windows pass dont work : RaGEZONE :( please help
    the windows pass?

  10. #340
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    from VMWARE image

  11. #341
    Alpha Member Hycker is online now
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2010 Join Date
    /root/gameguardLocation
    1,582Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    The windows pass dont work : RaGEZONE :( please help
    Facepalm...

    Sent from my SM-N910F using Tapatalk
    Return:
    "Insert Signature here";

  12. #342
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    omg ... thkns for the help

  13. #343
    Alpha Member Hycker is online now
    Alpha MaleRank
    Dec 2010 Join Date
    /root/gameguardLocation
    1,582Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    omg ... thkns for the help
    Did you tried to login into the wincrap with
    Username RaGEZONE
    password RaGEZONE
    ?

    Sent from my SM-N910F using Tapatalk
    Return:
    "Insert Signature here";

  14. #344
    Ultimate Member tearservers is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2014 Join Date
    158Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    OFC o try , thats the reason i try to get help ... no problem fkuck that.

  15. #345
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! yokohiro is online now
    True MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    NarniaLocation
    708Posts

    Re: Echo of Soul Level 70

    Quote Originally Posted by tearservers View Post
    OFC o try , thats the reason i try to get help ... no problem fkuck that.

    1 - install VMWare.
    2 - install mssql in vmware machine.
    3 - copy and paste files posted here.
    4 - configure json files.
    5 - done!

    you dont need vmware files.



Advertisement