Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Echo of Soul Level 70

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 16, 2012
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
maqui

1. Use 127.0.0.1 Not localhost

2. capi/lib/areia.php
find:
Code:
    private function get_service_path() {
        if (self::LIVE) {
            return "http://api.aeriagames.com/services/v1/";
        } else {
            return "http://api.test.aeriagames.com/services/v1/";
        }
    }
change:
Code:
    private function get_service_path() {
        if (self::LIVE) {
            return "http://127.0.0.1/capi/services/v2/";
        } else {
            return "http://127.0.0.1/capi/services/v2/";
        }
    }



I'm not using the API from this thread. Hycker gave me a copy of his, which he does not intend to release.
He has however, validated that the capi in the thread does work. Although it needed a bit of tweaking.
He'll have to elaborate on the "tweaking" though.
Do you have a client file. U unpacking tool? Thank you.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 16, 2005
Messages
21
Reaction score
13

This API won't work.

With some tricks, I got it work pass the login, but stuck at word server select.

I also tried with SBServer Test settings: Ignore SB Version, Use Packet Compression. But still no luck.

Can someone help me?
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 17, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
41
I have this error in SBLog
log.PNG - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
I don't know if it from MSSQL2012. I didn't use 2008.

I can't get pass login it show this error
Capture.PNG - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums

Can anyone give me any idea.

---EDIT----
I have a new error (In last error I use wrong url)
Capture.PNG - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 3, 2016
Messages
24
Reaction score
3
-------------server

C:\Users\PC\Documents\*.dsn
ALL *.dsn

D:\EoS-GCW\EoS\Dist\LoginServer\config.json
D:\EoS-GCW\EoS\Dist\ShopServer\\config.json

// URL of API
"url" : "http://127.0.0.1/capi"

OPEN ALL server

start SBRelay\SBRelay.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start SessionServer\SessionServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start ShopServer\ShopServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start ChatServer\ChatServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start WorldListServer\WorldListServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start LoginServer\LoginServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start SBCache\SBCache.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start ReplayServer\ReplayServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl
start SBServer\Exe\SBServer.exe
PING 1.1.1.1 -n 1 -w 3000 >NULl


--------------------------Mobile


---------------WEB ERROR ..
D:\phpStudy\WWW\capi\login.php

log_login($_GET['username']);
$salt = "@#56qtasfGSAG";
$password = hash_pass($_GET['password'], $salt);
if($password = $account_data['password'])

D:\phpStudy\WWW\capi\services\v2\user\me\index.php

//$header['request_id'] = $_SERVER['UNIQUE_ID'];


D:\phpStudy\WWW\capi\services\v2\user\me\ap.php
{"data":{"balance":"999999"},"header":{"request_id":null,"elapsed_time":1576571879}}
D:\phpStudy\WWW\capi\services\v2\user\me\item_purchase.php
{"data":{"balance":"999999","txn_detail":0},"header":{"request_id":null,"elapsed_time":1576573483}}

phpStudy

php.ini
extension=php_openssl.dll


EOS client
reg

get

f37111764b3036c8384ee2dbdbdb719de3b80658747c7c57968e1037ed04ef64
Echo off
start System\EOS.EXE AuthCode=f37111764b3036c8384ee2dbdbdb719de3b80658747c7c57968e1037ed04ef64 HOST=127.0.0.1 PORT=12557 HOSTLOGIN=127.0.0.1 PORTLOGIN=12567 BTSERVER=127.0.0.1 PORTLOGIN=11000 MULTI_LANG_CODE=CN


ok?
 
Joined
Jan 24, 2007
Messages
652
Reaction score
323
This API won't work.

With some tricks, I got it work pass the login, but stuck at word server select.

I also tried with SBServer Test settings: Ignore SB Version, Use Packet Compression. But still no luck.

Can someone help me?

This API work fine...
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 6, 2019
Messages
9
Reaction score
1
I do n’t think there is any way to continue this game now, because there is no client tool for this game.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 17, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
41
I have bypassed API. Can see world server list.
1re - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
But still can't continue. This happen when I tried to join server.
3re - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
There no error on SBServer
2e.PNG - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums

I have no idea. after I click on server in server list, client does not tried to connect to any server(I use TCP dump to view traffic) it just show error.Can anyone help me.

This is basic api. View attachment capi.zip
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 3, 2010
Messages
1,581
Reaction score
619
I have bypassed API. Can see world server list.
View attachment 166354
But still can't continue. This happen when I tried to join server.
View attachment 166352
There no error on SBServer
View attachment 166353

I have no idea. after I click on server in server list, client does not tried to connect to any server(I use TCP dump to view traffic) it just show error.Can anyone help me.

This is basic api. View attachment 166351
Basicly you can't skip api coz
Generated token must have a timestamp in mysql (loginserver and shopserver checking that token timestamp)
Generated token needs for loginserver to accept it + api redirects to worldserver list

 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 17, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
41
Basicly you can't skip api coz
Generated token must have a timestamp in mysql (loginserver and shopserver checking that token timestamp)
Generated token needs for loginserver to accept it + api redirects to worldserver list
Thanks for your suggestion. I know my api are bad. I can't debug what I should fix.

127.0.0.1 - - [21/Dec/2019:04:37:14 -0800] "POST /oauth/access_token HTTP/1.1" 200 116 "-" "eos_login_server"
127.0.0.1 - - [21/Dec/2019:04:37:14 -0800] "GET /services/v2/user/me?fields=uid,username&access_token=access_token HTTP/1.1" 301 395 "-" "eos_login_server"
127.0.0.1 - - [21/Dec/2019:04:37:14 -0800] "GET /services/v2/user/me/?fields=uid,username&access_token=access_token HTTP/1.1" 200 97 "-" "eos_login_server"

This is my log from start game -> selected server -> disconnect.
The only time server connect to api is when I start Client, just before it show world server list. and server that connect to API in that process is login server.

Can you guide me through this. Thanks for your time.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 3, 2016
Messages
24
Reaction score
3
ALL DSN

[ODBC]DRIVER=SQL Server Native Client 10.0UID=eosDATABASE=SessionDBWSID=ns541369APP=Microsoft?Windows?Operating SystemTrusted_Connection=YesSERVER=(local)

ALL Microsoft?Windows?Operating System

mssql2008r2
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 15, 2009
Messages
137
Reaction score
50
In inetmgr, delete the "Default Website" you'll get conflicts due to already having API and EWM with their respective IP's and Ports.
That or remove the "API" site from inetmgr and change "Default Website" to use 127.0.0.1:80
(Both API and Default Website are using the same default folder, you're over complicating matters)

Biggest reason.
Having 2 IP's using same port 80, you'll need to eliminate all the additional binding settings.
API = 127.0.0.1:80
EWM = 192.168.0.100:80 (IE your LAN IP)
No other bindings, no net.tcp, no net.pipe, no https, etc.
Just port 80 and bind each site to 1 and only 1 IP each, but not the same IP.

Thanks. But i still same.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 13, 2018
Messages
72
Reaction score
17
@DNC

I have followed your tut and servers are working without errors like i have seen till now, but when i go into 127.0.0.1 then i have this:



When i go into my LAN IP 192.168.1.18 i have this:



Any idea?
keyrita1 - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
keyrita1 - Echo of Soul Level 70 - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 20, 2013
Messages
24
Reaction score
2
mssql 2008 r2 failed to introduce database? file is Echo of Soul - US (2016)\EoS-GCW\Backup\EWMDB.bak and GameDB.bak....What is wrong with my method?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 13, 2018
Messages
72
Reaction score
17
@DNC

Show your IIS web site settings

its like in tutorial

Show your database "names"

Its like in tutorial

Which sql account are you using to connect to db's

sa

Have you modified IP's in the database yet, to match your LAN IP where they're currently NOT 127.0.0.1 (any 127.0.0.1 should be left alone)

That i am not sure if i did correct settings. Can you share working DB? Becouse I have seen for ex. In EWMDB login server settings are empty. If you send me working DBses i can easy change required ips.

Do you have your ODBC-64 entries

Yes.

config.json files.

Yes. Done like in tutorial
yokohiro
Can you share yours working DBses that I can correct my mistakes?
 
Last edited:
Back
Top