[Release] Saint Seiya online

Page 12 of 13 FirstFirst ... 245678910111213 LastLast
Results 166 to 180 of 188
  1. #166
    Enthusiast editorzone is offline
    MemberRank
    Dec 2012 Join Date
    45Posts
    password not valid

  2. #167
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    anyone have succed to edit the gshop data please ?

  3. #168
    RaGEZONER Since 2004 I Am NoLimiT is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2004 Join Date
    Ha-HaciendaLocation
    993Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by notafk View Post
    anyone have succed to edit the gshop data please ?
    Yes and you can use the tools shared by bola 'Seiya gshop editor'.

  4. #169
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    This is not working. I have already try, I copy paste data client/server, nothing happens. Do you have successfully edited the gshop ?

  5. #170
    RaGEZONER Since 2004 I Am NoLimiT is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2004 Join Date
    Ha-HaciendaLocation
    993Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by notafk View Post
    This is not working. I have already try, I copy paste data client/server, nothing happens. Do you have successfully edited the gshop ?
    Yes it can be edited, and you need to replace also on server side. I am using Gshop base on Reborn and it is fully working on me and can be edited if I wanted.














  6. #171
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    Ok, I understand now. Thank you. What is it the sql command to add gold for the cash shop IG please ?

  7. #172
    RaGEZONER Since 2004 I Am NoLimiT is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2004 Join Date
    Ha-HaciendaLocation
    993Posts
    There's easy way to add gold on your account via GM Command.
    Press Shift + ~ to open the Command PanelThen try this codes.

    Gold Voucher:bind_money 99999999
    Gold Coins:money 99999999

    Just simply execute that codes on your GM Command Panel.

  8. #173
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    1/ - The exe file should be executed with specific arguments ? Something like this ?
    start "" seiya.exe startbypatcher sds_console:1314


    I have try by the past to open the debug terminal with no succes (azerty clavier ...).



    2/ - What refer these columns on usecash procedure for adding Gold Shop ?

    userid1 : user id of the account
    zoneid1: ???
    sn1: ???
    aid1: ???
    point1: ???
    cash1: Gold amount for the item mall
    status1: ???
    error: ???





    Last edited by notafk; 21-11-22 at 03:59 PM.

  9. #174
    RaGEZONER Since 2004 I Am NoLimiT is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2004 Join Date
    Ha-HaciendaLocation
    993Posts
    Use this bat to be able using GM access by Shift + ~ to open the GM Command Panel and execute the command I gave you to add gold coins.

    https://www.mediafire.com/file/8rogc...me+GM.bat/file


    Here is what argument inside the launcher for having GM access.

    @echo off
    cd bin
    start seiya.exe startbypatcher sds_console:1

  10. #175
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    I noticed that in gamed/ptemplate.conf, we can set the id number to start the client in GM mode.
    Anyway, I doest know why this is not reworking with me, maybe we have not the same game client...


    Currently, I 'm lvl 27 in the game, & I continue to play the game quest, I encountered this bug.
    I does not know why this is due. Maybe do you know ?


  11. #176
    Member KS212 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    60Posts
    Few commands I've worked out. Typing a letter will show all the possibilities, type 'a' and you can practically scroll the entire command list.

    show_id = shows the ID's of anything clickable, use this command as a starting point
    get_cloth <ID> = gives you the specified cloth/armor
    bind_money <value> = gives gold
    money <value> = gives gold coins
    RMB <value> = gives star/cash coins
    c2dcmd 305 <value> = add VIP points
    get_item <ID> = get the specified item, this command only gives 1 of the item
    get_tempitem <ID><quantity> = get multiple items, this puts 1 of the item in your main bag and the rest in the temporary bag, wait a few sec for it to come out of the temp bag. Max quantity is 50

    Hope this helps some people. If anyone knows how to get infinite Cosmo energy or refill cosmo, let me know, supposedly the command d_c2scmd 5040 is supposed to refill/set it but I can't get it to work...

  12. #177
    Apprentice ApoluhDEV is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2021 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    12Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by KS212 View Post
    Few commands I've worked out. Typing a letter will show all the possibilities, type 'a' and you can practically scroll the entire command list.

    show_id = shows the ID's of anything clickable, use this command as a starting point
    get_cloth <ID> = gives you the specified cloth/armor
    bind_money <value> = gives gold
    money <value> = gives gold coins
    RMB <value> = gives star/cash coins
    c2dcmd 305 <value> = add VIP points
    get_item <ID> = get the specified item, this command only gives 1 of the item
    get_tempitem <ID><quantity> = get multiple items, this puts 1 of the item in your main bag and the rest in the temporary bag, wait a few sec for it to come out of the temp bag. Max quantity is 50

    Hope this helps some people. If anyone knows how to get infinite Cosmo energy or refill cosmo, let me know, supposedly the command d_c2scmd 5040 is supposed to refill/set it but I can't get it to work...
    fullhp

  13. #178
    Member KS212 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2007 Join Date
    60Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ApoluhDEV View Post
    fullhp
    That refills HP and Stamina (the blue bar), I meant something that refills the cosmo orb on the right of the toolbar.

  14. #179
    Enthusiast notafk is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    27Posts
    This thread is related to the translation of the game client.

    Somebody can share how can we extract the game quest string from the game client please ?
    If we unpack script.pck,we found a lot a lua files wich includes text of items & skills of the game,
    but I did not find anything related to the game quest ?

    From script.pck, there is an lua file named "i18n.lua". This file is supposed to load a data file from the game client (/data/lang_en.data) where all strings of the game is packaged, and translated (included the game quest).

    Major of strings of the game client could be found in the folder i18n EXCEPT the game quests ...
    Last edited by notafk; 13-12-22 at 01:16 PM.

  15. #180
    Novice doko972 is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2018 Join Date
    France / CaenLocation
    3Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by xbrxjoao View Post
    Is there a way to put it online for friends to join? I managed to create and log in, however, this "online" locally
    Hello, if you want to put a server online, contact me. I can help you
    My mail : doko972@gmail.com
    Last edited by doko972; 24-12-22 at 09:22 AM.



Advertisement