Scarlet Blade Server VM

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 32
  1. #1
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    878Posts

    config Scarlet Blade Server VM

    As some people are not able to get the server running I have decided to make a vm of it to make things easier, so maybe it bring more attention to it and maybe we find a fully compatible client.

    Warning! this server is a bit of memory hungry its possible to run with 8GB but the ideal is to run it with 16GB.
    Passwords:
    Code:
    Windows
    User:Administrator
    Pass:SB123!
    
    SQL
    User:sa
    Pass:QBSQL123!
    The vm is set to nat with the 192.168.1.0/24 sub.


    Just start the shortcuts on desktop from 0 to 5 create an account and you are good to go.
    Register: http://192.168.1.128/register.php
    Login: http://192.168.1.128/login.php
    Auth: http://192.168.1.128/authorize.php
    Start the client with the command:
    Code:
    ./sb2.exe /connetip:192.168.1.128 /connetport:10001 /clientauthcode:(code form Auth page) /clientauthid:d4e4d71b1aff496e9bedd45bf97eb9ebd63f8dfa646fbd90c1


    Downloads
    Server: https://www.mediafire.com/file/l4ct1...SERVER.7z/file
    Client: https://forum.ragezone.com/f858/tuto...3/#post9139043
    Last edited by ashlay; 22-08-22 at 11:48 PM. Reason: upload finished


  2. #2
    RaGEZONER Since 2004 I Am NoLimiT is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2004 Join Date
    Ha-HaciendaLocation
    1,006Posts
    Thanks for sharing @ashlay

  3. #3
    Infraction bannëd xlw00tlx is online now
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    outer space!Location
    1,499Posts
    thanks downloading

  4. #4
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    138Posts
    Hello, does anyone know why the client does not open in win 10?

  5. #5
    Infraction bannëd xlw00tlx is online now
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    outer space!Location
    1,499Posts
    it dc me after entering 2nd password @ashlay any ideas what could be wrong?also auth code always changes?


    also : disabled some mp maps .battlezone and guild rooms in map config xml ,SAVES A LOT OF RAM
    CHANGE THE SETTING FROM 1 TO 0

    OnOrCount=0
    Last edited by xlw00tlx; 22-08-22 at 10:48 PM.

  6. #6
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    878Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by xlw00tlx View Post
    it dc me after entering 2nd password @ashlay any ideas what could be wrong?also auth code always changes?


    also : disabled some mp maps .battlezone and guild rooms in map config xml ,SAVES A LOT OF RAM
    CHANGE THE SETTING FROM 1 TO 0

    OnOrCount=0
    Maybe the server is not fully loaded, and you need to get a new code at each login.

  7. #7
    Infraction bannëd xlw00tlx is online now
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    outer space!Location
    1,499Posts
    all done,battlezone needs to be 1
    also you put an extra space in the launcher
    /clientauthcode:(code form Auth page)

    - - - Updated - - -

    server running with 7,4 gb ram ,disabled party dungeons and guild rooms those consume a lot and are background
    also soccer fields that are for event i guess(?)

  8. #8
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    138Posts
    Last edited by jorgexxx1978cc; 24-08-22 at 07:24 AM.

  9. #9
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    138Posts
    I have this:
    SB2.exe /connetip:192.168.1.128 /connetport:10001 /clientauthcode: 248c2ea9074e02386ec71ef7b52c3944de08b203 /clientauthid: d4e4d71b1aff496e9bedd45bf97eb9ebd63f8dfa646fbd90c1

  10. #10
    Infraction bannëd xlw00tlx is online now
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    outer space!Location
    1,499Posts
    @ashlay how to get gm account and gm commands?

    also you can close maps of the faction you are not using we need a map list for each it consumes less ram
    i will try closing the guardian faction ones and check,right now i can run the server with only 7 gb ram

  11. #11
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    878Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by jorgexxx1978cc View Post
    I have this:
    SB2.exe /connetip:192.168.1.128 /connetport:10001 /clientauthcode: 248c2ea9074e02386ec71ef7b52c3944de08b203 /clientauthid: d4e4d71b1aff496e9bedd45bf97eb9ebd63f8dfa646fbd90c1
    remove the space between clientauthcode: and the token.

  12. #12
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    138Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ashlay View Post
    remove the space between clientauthcode: and the token.
    if i do that i get this
    https://ibb.co/WkFd2Km

  13. #13
    Infraction bannëd xlw00tlx is online now
    MemberRank
    Aug 2014 Join Date
    outer space!Location
    1,499Posts
    can anyone confirm me which starter zone is for each faction?
    Code:
    <ZoneProperty Name="START A"                FieldCode="101000007" OnOrCount="1"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="startlobby"            CCubeFile="startlobby"            VolumeFile="STARTLOBBY_A_Normal"/>
        <ZoneProperty Name="STARTB"                    FieldCode="101000107" OnOrCount="1"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="startlobby"            CCubeFile="startlobby"            VolumeFile="STARTLOBBY_B_Normal"/>
    i need to disable royal guards one
    also disabled their maps since i play in free knight factions
    Code:
    <ZoneProperty Name="MepixA"                    FieldCode="101000003" OnOrCount="0"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="02_Mepix"            CCubeFile="02_mepix"            VolumeFile="02_mepix_A_Normal"/>
        <ZoneProperty Name="MepixhA"                FieldCode="101000020" OnOrCount="0"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="02_Mepixh"            CCubeFile="02_mepixh"            VolumeFile="02_mepixh_A_Normal"/>
        <ZoneProperty Name="MepixB"                    FieldCode="101000103" OnOrCount="0"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="02_Mepix"            CCubeFile="02_mepix"            VolumeFile="02_mepix_B_Normal"/>    
        <ZoneProperty Name="MepixhB"                FieldCode="101000120" OnOrCount="0"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="02_Mepixh"            CCubeFile="02_mepixh"            VolumeFile="02_mepixh_B_Normal"/>
    <ZoneProperty Name="RG 1st supply base"    FieldCode="101000141" OnOrCount="0"     ChannelNum="1" MaxUser="0" Type="0" SectorSize="800" FieldName="04_nmmilitarybaseR"        CCubeFile="04_nmmilitarybaseR"        VolumeFile="04_nmmilitarybaseR_Normal" />
    also
    there are maps not used in the config like _DEAD ,Adytum,Flamevoltex,_highlevelzone, _nm and Festival i will test those later


    edit: Al Kasava map is pvp arena can be disabled too
    Last edited by xlw00tlx; 25-08-22 at 02:20 AM.

  14. #14
    ^_^ ashlay is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    BrazilLocation
    878Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by jorgexxx1978cc View Post
    if i do that i get this
    https://ibb.co/WkFd2Km
    you have a space after /clientauthid:

  15. #15
    Valued Member jorgexxx1978cc is offline
    MemberRank
    Aug 2021 Join Date
    138Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by ashlay View Post
    you have a space after /clientauthid:
    I deleted it and it gives the same error
    https://ibb.co/HXpdSbr

    putting the space between clientauthcode: and the token, I can enter the game the error is when I write the password, the client disconnects
    https://ibb.co/JqJZWzz
    https://ibb.co/CbKkW2n
    Last edited by jorgexxx1978cc; 25-08-22 at 01:56 AM.



Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Advertisement