Guild Castle

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Hardcore Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    C#,SQL,C++Location
    127Posts

    Guild Castle

    Guild Castle
    Hello guys.

    I have a question about Build Guild Castle in version 6.4.2

    Why Guild Castle Manager in Varanas all the time when i want Build Guild Castle he give me info
    "You are not part of a guild"

    i Create Guild and as Guild owner all should be ok right?

    I donate all nesessery source to Build Guild Castle like Guild Gold Wood and all other source Guild Lv 5 and this NPC still givie me same info. i register a flag to make shure that Giuld Gold are used.

    how i can fix this??


  2. #2
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! theDomo is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jun 2010 Join Date
    258Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    do you have the guild Zone open?

  3. #3
    Hardcore Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    C#,SQL,C++Location
    127Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    Zone 401 yes its open

  4. #4
    Hardcore Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    C#,SQL,C++Location
    127Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    And now im stuck with this

    Like you see on Monitor im on Guild Castle map but Client just stop loadding any thing more.

    And when i close Client and take a look closer to ROM_World database in dbo.RoleData my character still was in zone 2. Guys any adwice what is wrong (because i suspect that the problem is somwhere in DB and FDB or WDB)

    And like i suspect there is an some issue with database because when i create a Guild it should create Guild with Lv 1 but create with lv 0, that mean something is wrong in SP




    On Video is Lv 1 because i change in DB manually
    Last edited by shadow66; 12-01-21 at 11:10 AM.

  5. #5
    Newbie Schotte is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    How many ppl are in your guild ???? u need 5 ppl in the guild to reg as a full guild and than you can build the castle etc

  6. #6
    Hardcore Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    C#,SQL,C++Location
    127Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    lts test you advice.

    BTW this is a privet server not global and all is only to learn.

    And done and nothing im unable to increase guild LV in game watch again Video man

    you dont see

    Guild LV 0 can have 5 members
    Guild Lv 1 can have 50 members

    etc etc......
    Last edited by shadow66; 12-01-21 at 03:02 PM.

  7. #7
    Newbie Schotte is offline
    MemberRank
    Jan 2021 Join Date
    2Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    i know its a p server,
    on my p server all works fine guild itemshop etc etc
    it doesnt matter if its privat or not you still need 5 chars in your guild,
    after that talk to the guy at the middledesk on the right chair first
    and than that guy on the left chair

    didnt try to change it or looked where the entre of this is in the db
    Last edited by Schotte; 12-01-21 at 04:36 PM.

  8. #8
    Hardcore Member shadow66 is online now
    MemberRank
    Feb 2014 Join Date
    C#,SQL,C++Location
    127Posts

    Re: Guild Castle

    Its done all works problem is with DB but now is done and working.

    that was my small mistake i forgot about one thing that's why i get small issu with this. after clean DB all working properly.
    Last edited by shadow66; 12-01-21 at 10:07 PM.



Advertisement