Error creating account

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Newbie SrOzama is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2014 Join Date
    4Posts

    Error creating account

    Error creating account

    does anyone know what's going on and be able to help me, because i don't know what else to do, my server is online and i can't create an account, please someone?


  2. #2
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! sasuke is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    In your houseLocation
    1,209Posts

    Re: Error creating account

    Quote Originally Posted by SrOzama View Post

    does anyone know what's going on and be able to help me, because i don't know what else to do, my server is online and i can't create an account, please someone?
    use admin tools to create an account you can find it in this forum
    look for this CabalTool TDChien88
    CentoS 7

    if I was helpful you can give me a like

  3. #3
    Newbie SrOzama is offline
    MemberRank
    Jun 2014 Join Date
    4Posts

    Re: Error creating account

    CabalTool TDChien88 don't work

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! sasuke is offline
    True MemberRank
    Oct 2007 Join Date
    In your houseLocation
    1,209Posts

    Re: Error creating account

    impossible works fine
    CentoS 7

    if I was helpful you can give me a like

  5. #5
    Member upanddown is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2020 Join Date
    47Posts

    Re: Error creating account

    it means something is wrong with his procedure or maybe he didn't wipe all database can't see the error clearly so I don't quite know

    P.S. I zoomed clearly and saw cabalcash and auth table error. I think you didn't wipe the database entirely.

  6. #6
    Member monstrebel is offline
    MemberRank
    Jul 2020 Join Date
    66Posts

    Re: Error creating account

    Just go to Account -> Programmability -> Stored Procedure -> Look something like sp.cabal_registeraccount or sp.cabal_registeraccount_web -> right click and execute from there. Try either one, one or both should work. When executing query, sometimes you didnt realised the "USE [something] ..." may not available in your database or some parameters are not in the correct position.



Advertisement