Setting up paradox

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Registered meruem is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Setting up paradox

    Setting up paradox
    Im trying to set up this one http://forum.ragezone.com/f459/mmo-paradox-1086863/ to work on my server.

    I uploaded the files on my webhosting and trying to connect it and work with my server but no chance still white blank page saying "This page isnt working"

    There are no guides around on how to set it up. What php files i need to change on the config folder.

    Hope someone will help. Thanks in advance guys.


  2. #2
    Hardcore Member mafya077 is offline
    MemberRank
    Apr 2014 Join Date
    103Posts

    Re: Setting up paradox

    try enable mssql and php 5.2

  3. #3
    Registered meruem is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Setting up paradox

    Quote Originally Posted by mafya077 View Post
    try enable mssql and php 5.2
    Where can I enable that sir?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by mafya077 View Post
    try enable mssql and php 5.2
    Where can I enable that sir?

  4. #4
    Account Upgraded | Title Enabled! Tryout is offline
    True MemberRank
    Jul 2020 Join Date
    202Posts

    Re: Setting up paradox

    php.ini

  5. #5
    Registered meruem is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Setting up paradox

    Quote Originally Posted by Tryout View Post
    php.ini
    There is no any php.ini files inside this folders https://ibb.co/R0P7hK5

  6. #6
    Registered meruem is offline
    MemberRank
    May 2020 Join Date
    15Posts

    Re: Setting up paradox

    any help?



Advertisement