Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Archer Short are Invisible

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 21, 2012
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Hi,
I got a problem. Most of new armors that I add, the archer shorts are invisible!
I don't know what is the problem because everything's seem fine..
Can someone help me plz?


1 of those armors :


In Client_Files/Data/Model/Clothes :


In Client_Files/Data/Model/Clothes/Tex :


In Inititem :

In this case, I already tried to change action 14 1 by action 14 2

Thanks for help ;)
 
Elite Diviner
Joined
Aug 5, 2012
Messages
403
Reaction score
75
add this into client files , then test '_'
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 13, 2007
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
heya guys,
i'm ahving the same issue atm. i downloaded the setting, but it doesn't work...
how did you solve it?

thx
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 13, 2007
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
it's not perfectly textured (and looks very thin).
i've tried downloading the files you uploaded in another thread, but the link doesn't work anymore :s

EDIT: the 2 bows, normal and imperial are thin
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0

ASN

Please STAHP!
Joined
Dec 21, 2010
Messages
919
Reaction score
729

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 13, 2007
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
thnks for the bow files ;)
i've tried sending you a PM, but your box is full :8:
i have another question though, but i can't find anything about it, so maybe you can point me in the right direction?

i'm creating a few quests atm. but when i add them to task-e.dat, i don't know what to do with the flag parrams...
is this just a random number, or is this specific to the quest?

what i've done now is created a quest, copied from quest 1. but when i press Q ingame for the task window and click on the "task" my engine crashes. when i removed quest 1 (so the numbers aren't double anymore, ex Q1 and Q67), it works.
so that means i can't copy those numbers to another Quest.

but now does quest 1 not work anymore :tongue:

how can i solve this issue ?

thanks in advance ;)
 
Upvote 0

ASN

Please STAHP!
Joined
Dec 21, 2010
Messages
919
Reaction score
729
thnks for the bow files ;)
i've tried sending you a PM, but your box is full :8:
i have another question though, but i can't find anything about it, so maybe you can point me in the right direction?

i'm creating a few quests atm. but when i add them to task-e.dat, i don't know what to do with the flag parrams...
is this just a random number, or is this specific to the quest?

what i've done now is created a quest, copied from quest 1. but when i press Q ingame for the task window and click on the "task" my engine crashes. when i removed quest 1 (so the numbers aren't double anymore, ex Q1 and Q67), it works.
so that means i can't copy those numbers to another Quest.

but now does quest 1 not work anymore :tongue:

how can i solve this issue ?

thanks in advance ;)

Honestly, I don't remember ;d last time i played with this was like 2 years ago xd ask UppaCut, he's active in kal more than me and people call him a "quest master" :p
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 13, 2007
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
oh thanks !!
i thought it was, but haven't tried it yet cause of work, its very busy atm so not much time for he server :D
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 23, 2009
Messages
62
Reaction score
6
No Problem an Thank you for the like :3

pinkmaster - Archer Short are Invisible - RaGEZONE Forums



With the thread from UppaCut you can easly make many quests :)
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top