Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Bug Robe Solution

Initiate Mage
Joined
Aug 12, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Hello. I'd use the Search Function, but, in the absence of her, i'm forced to make a new thread.

Is past, i saw here a thread with the "solution" for Bug Robe which affect Mages and Priestess. The only thing that i remember is about the used tool, called OllyDBG and also of a explicative movie made on Camtasia.

I hope you can help me to find it, because i'm tired to look up for it and don't find.

Thank you in advance.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 12, 2005
Messages
155
Reaction score
0
go to google and type

site:ragezone.com (your search here without the brackets)

that will act as a search for ragezone
 
Supreme Arcanarch
Member
Joined
Oct 1, 2006
Messages
953
Reaction score
0
i tried that....

it gave nothing.

(mabye i searcherd for something that dont exist) lolz
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Aug 12, 2006
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
I tried do what you said but didn't work. At least for me.

Well, i'm still looking for this topic. Thanks for try help.

Edit: This works. Thanks again.
 
Supreme Arcanarch
Member
Joined
Oct 1, 2006
Messages
953
Reaction score
0
pointless reply. get ur 24 posts up by actually helping
 
I am the Reaper
Joined
Aug 3, 2004
Messages
557
Reaction score
21
lol calm down dude, maybe u should take a look at who has all the last posts on the entire 1st page... none of them really lengthy full posts bb. I don't think he's doing it for post count. Either way, it's about the merit of the post, not how many of them you have, sometimes you may have something to say, but it's not required to be said.

As for the question at hand, Robe Bug. Is this the same as the Dragon Armor bug. If so, I do blieve it is possible just to change the skin it uses. What Crack Addict did on my server was make a whole new file for Dragon Armor, and robes and poop, and we used the @get "Dragon Armor" command instead of the @get da122 command. It used the doom armor skin, but still had the same attributes to that of the dragon, so that might be something to try.

Considering thats what you were asking about.
 
Supreme Arcanarch
Member
Joined
Oct 1, 2006
Messages
953
Reaction score
0
sorry...

just consider myself active?

lolz

yea u have a point tho.

and to be honest im not one to write lengthy replies.

it takes too much time.

sorry tho
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Aug 10, 2006
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
As for the question at hand, Robe Bug. Is this the same as the Dragon Armor bug. If so, I do blieve it is possible just to change the skin it uses. What Crack Addict did on my server was make a whole new file for Dragon Armor, and robes and poop, and we used the @get "Dragon Armor" command instead of the @get da122 command. It used the doom armor skin, but still had the same attributes to that of the dragon, so that might be something to try.

Considering thats what you were asking about.


I think Kayome is talking about the Bug Robe that makes the server not recognize the robe, and priestess/mages lose hp as if we weren't using robe at all.
 
Back
Top