Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

connection failure

Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 22, 2009
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
hallo

somebody help me please.., i still have little confuse

after im input id and password in launcher and then long loading after that show up connection to server failure..like picture

hel - connection failure - RaGEZONE Forums

i think whats again my problem? zoneserver,loginserver and account server is succes


please help me



thank you
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 11, 2012
Messages
155
Reaction score
1
haha ... Use NationCode US for AccountServer , CN for Loginserver , TH for Zone ...
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 11, 2012
Messages
155
Reaction score
1
yes ... if you trust with me .. because im get some trouble with you ..
i ask in this forum, but nothing one help me .. So , now i want help you ...

Try to change ...
Zone : TH
Account : US
Login : CN

Read this http://forum.ragezone.com/f480/guide-rf-v2-2-3-a-803273/ ( Read Step 5 !! )
Try with your self to make change sir ...
good luck
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 22, 2009
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
in step 5 , write "IF YOU MESSED UP YOU WILL GET ((AccountDB Failed!!))" in my server i dont have problem with accountDB failed sir
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 11, 2012
Messages
155
Reaction score
1
try change national code ... you will get it now, so you must do step 5 ...
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 22, 2009
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
lol if i change national code with you say, loginserver show up failed connect to db =="

who say i not believe..=="
i just see this page again
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 11, 2012
Messages
155
Reaction score
1
lol ... run administrator ... if login server failed connect to db , just klik ok ... the login should be up ..
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Oct 9, 2012
Messages
18
Reaction score
0
Hi im having the same problem.. here my .ini

[Database]
AccountDB_Name=rf_account
AccountDB_Machine=127.0.0.1
AccountDB_DSN=RF_Account
AccountDB_User=sa
AccountDB_Pass=p@33word

[World]
ServiceSet_Num=1
WorldSet_Num=1
Name0=Kaswynn
DBName0=rfworld
DBMachine0=127.0.0.1
Address0=127.0.0.1
[Service]
MaxAccountNum=100000
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top