Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

GameGuard Detects Haxing Tool : 20

Status
Not open for further replies.
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 6, 2006
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
As soon as i see my char after char select. It says Hacking Tool Found : 20

and closes my game.

but i have no haxing tool on -.-

this has never happend before... and before it was normal..
so yeah


programs i have in background are


winamp, navicat, msn, notepad pro, windows explorer , php 2.0, ati catalyst control, server, excel 2007, windows blind, styler toolbar, printer control centre 3


It has always been these programs.. and it has always worked. so yea

THANKS !
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Sep 21, 2006
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
I am having the same issue with my server. It pull the same gameguard error. Is there a way to bypass or eliminate the gameguard?
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 6, 2006
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
lol if there was , everybody would be hacking no NaRose lol.

Hmm.... i dont see how any of my programs can be hacks though.... weird.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Aug 23, 2004
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
It's refering to the files you use to connect to the private server. I'm just waiting it out until a fix is posted. As you can see, I read more than I post. Good luck solving this.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 6, 2006
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
Ima check OsRose see if they got any solutions

thanks for the heads up bud :)
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Oct 6, 2006
Messages
210
Reaction score
0
As of right now no Fix

There is no fix for this as yet since it just came out tonight in a gameguard patch. But there might be a way around it for now.

The only 2 versions of rose using it right now is Rosena and Rose Tala but Krose is not using gameguard as of yet so we can use Krose until a fix is made.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 4, 2006
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
maybe u can disable with lineage gameguard.
just copy lineage gameguard to your client rose, then copy realserver to ur localhost.( )
and then edit your host in windows/system32/drivers/etc/host.
maybe it can help u.
sorry bad english
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 28, 2006
Messages
6
Reaction score
1
Good here the solution has your problem remerciment has coeme which has to divide its patch. this patch aplic as the luncher.exe it prevents the gameguard from starting.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 30, 2006
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
thats the TRose.exe of kRose Aura v121 right?
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 6, 2006
Messages
54
Reaction score
0
everybody problem solved:

switch over to Korean Evo Client
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 23, 2006
Messages
127
Reaction score
0
the test or real client :3

i tried with Arua (test client) but no success
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 9, 2007
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Hi, i found this on an other forum. It simply desactivates gameguard ! But dont worry it doesn't affect your rose or anything, and it also makes it start faster.
I tried it coz i had the same problem and its fine now.
All you gotta do is extract this in your rose file (and replace when they ask you to).

==>

Enjoy !
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jun 29, 2005
Messages
43
Reaction score
1
To Aliwood: Here its with your TRose.exe what we well see
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 4, 2006
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Try this from rhis forum

good solution from nice guy on this forum.try it.

 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 30, 2004
Messages
116
Reaction score
0
sorry to bring this old thing up, but i seem to be having that damn annoying hack found:20 error.. i just installed a very fresh windows install, so there's no chance of being anything else then windows stuff installed.. anyone got any suggestions that will work?
 
-sama
Member
Joined
May 3, 2008
Messages
1,392
Reaction score
7
don't want to use gameguard fix?, but, I know there's a way without usin gameguard fix, cause Speed Rose Online is just using na-ROSE' Trose, not akai's gameguard fix.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top