Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Help :)

Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 23, 2012
Messages
54
Reaction score
1
Cabal(130205-1847-Ver369-0000) - Help :) - RaGEZONE Forums
how to fix this?
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 23, 2012
Messages
54
Reaction score
1


my logs

-EDIT
now i have channel but cnnt select the channel, anyone can help?
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Joined
Mar 5, 2012
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Does absolutely nothing happen, when you click a channel?
Make sure, that your /etc/cabal/WorldServer_01_0x.ini (x = channel) contains your server IP.

Important lines would be
Code:
[WorldSvr]
ServerIdx=1
GroupIdx=1
GlobalTimer=4:10000,5:5000,7:3600000,15:30000,22:60000,11:60000,24:60000
WorldTimer=1:100,2:150,3:3000,6:60000,8:2000,9:10000,13:150,14:2000,15:30000,16:200,20:200,21:200
CommonIniPath=Common.ini
IPAddress=[COLOR="#FF0000"]CENTOSIP[/COLOR]
UpdateInterval=300000

Code:
[ChatNode]
AddrForServer=127.0.0.1
AddrForClient=[COLOR="#FF0000"]CENTOSIP[/COLOR]
Port=38121

Code:
[AgentShop]
UseAgentShop=1
UseGuildExpansion=1
Port=38151
AddrForClient=[COLOR="#FF0000"]CENTOSIP[/COLOR]
AddrForServer=127.0.0.1
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top