Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

How can i run server without hamachi?

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 30, 2009
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
I just want to know if how to run server without hamachi so my player don't need to download hamachi to connect in my server..


my modem is

SIEMENS Gigaset SE260 dsl


i hope someone can help me here...

i want a step by step and clean instruction if there is video tutorial post it here...
 
be good to beat evils
Loyal Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
1,027
Reaction score
292
wow ur so demanding in your post

to tell you the truth
that guide is already been released, shared, re tackle and re discuss

1. smartbro <<< no chance
2. DSL possible ( dynamic or static)<< possible

go search , even the IP interceptor was being release
 
Upvote 0
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2009
Messages
1,146
Reaction score
258
i want a step by step and clean instruction if there is video tutorial post it here...

what the hell!
you want some help?
but your so demanding!
ask your mom!
she might give you
some f*ckn milk!

what a super lazy developer!
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 30, 2009
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
?
WTF

don't post in my thread if you just want to flame me.. i just want help..
 
Upvote 0
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2009
Messages
1,146
Reaction score
258
off course!
you want help right?
but your so demanding!
what a lazy guy!

WTF you too!
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 30, 2009
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
just lol

and my thread doesn't answered yet...
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 30, 2009
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
hmh...so members that need help was called lazy?....

BTW

yes i know that thread but i can't access on it before

it keep saying
Code:
vBulletin Message

airex22, you do not have permission to access this page. This could be due to one of several reasons:

1. Your user account may not have sufficient privileges to access this page. Are you trying to edit someone else's post, access administrative features or some other privileged system?
2. If you are trying to post, the administrator may have disabled your account, or it may be awaiting activation.

                                                      Log Out Home
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top