Lavinelu's page for 0.99.6XT MD5 support

Banned
Banned
Joined
Dec 19, 2004
Messages
122
Reaction score
7
ha. you still dont have fxed that error where sown that not stored procedure encript... hmmm. To register use this procedure

CREATE PROCEDURE Encript
@btInStr VARCHAR(10),
@btInStrIndex VARCHAR(10)
AS
BEGIN
DECLARE @btOutVal BINARY(16)
EXEC master..XP_MD5_EncodeKeyVal @btInStr, @btInStrIndex, @btOutVal OUT
UPDATE MEMB_INFO SET memb__pwd = @btOutVal WHERE memb___id = @btInStrIndex
END
GO

Then search the register.php in your page folder and find the line where is $a= "exec Encripta '".$pw."','".$login."'";
enc change it to $a= "exec Encript '".$pw."','".$login."'";

and all be ok.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0
ok, some things added
Cutenews, clear inventory, spells etc

here it is:

(still need to test clear spell list)
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 29, 2006
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
nice web, but i have 2 questions.

1. How to change encoding in news? I can't see cyrilic =(
2. What should i do to fix that (it's only when i look who online)
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 22, 2005
Messages
55
Reaction score
0
nice web, but i have 2 questions.

1. How to change encoding in news? I can't see cyrilic =(
2. What should i do to fix that (it's only when i look who online)

what server u use??
appserv?
abysserv?

if u use AppServ copy:
php_mssql.dll
php_msql.dll
from php*\ext directory to windows directory.
after this find php.ini file in windows directory.
after this find php_mssql.dll and php_msql.dll in this file!
and delete this string ; before this!

sorry for my bad english!
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0
nice web, but i have 2 questions.

1. How to change encoding in news? I can't see cyrilic =(
2. What should i do to fix that (it's only when i look who online)

well in page i posted it seems working well... ( )
but propably u dont have reset column in character table

also i posted site + cutenews, it shout work with cyrilic
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0

wrong error :rudolph: that's query error, not connectiopn to mssql db
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 29, 2006
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Sv@ike i have column "Resets", but not "Reset", what to do ?)

p.s 4 Rus: Если кто знает в чем проблема стукнете в ICQ 277-207-508 , быстрей разберусь
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0
just create column reset or rename resets to reset

or run this in query:

use MuOnline
ALTER TABLE character
add reset int NOT NULL DEFAULT ('0')
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 29, 2006
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Code:
Server: Msg 2716, Level 16, State 1, Line 2
Column or parameter #40: Cannot specify a column width on data type int.

wtf ?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 29, 2006
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
srry, stupid question
 
Last edited:
Joined
May 29, 2004
Messages
6,704
Reaction score
1,004
How do I fix this error when I go to the page.

Code:
Security Warning!
Forbidden simbols are included, please remove them and try again ->


My directory paths are correct shown

I've tried using WAMP5 and XAMPP but I get the same error.

Any help would be appreciated.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0

i got same error one time on mozzila, try to clean templates_c, use another explorer, try to clean cache and cookies

that helped me

p.s. i am using easy-php
 
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 27, 2005
Messages
143
Reaction score
12
Dont worry, it happens to the pro's even. We're after all only humans, hell computers sometimes (more often then us) make mistakes (more often errors ).
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0
Dont worry, it happens to the pro's even. We're after all only humans, hell computers sometimes (more often then us) make mistakes (more often errors ).

take a look to update i posted maby u'll expand it
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 15, 2006
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
plz put web for appserver and resets lv 350 and reset all ( magic and inventory ) too. thx for much
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 27, 2006
Messages
108
Reaction score
0
Sv@ike Thx very much your sait Work Perfectly!

you welcome just test inventory clear and spell list clear

and yancarlospdm, try to use this (has some options in config^^):