Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Login problem

Status
Not open for further replies.
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
275
Reaction score
0
i made 2 bat files like this
1. TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _server <my ip - same as server ip>
it stays connecting sreen -.-

2. RuffProtect.exe <my ip>
i can connect to the server but it spawn " Hax! " windows then crashed the client

Plz help me
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Look..I Can Fly~!
Loyal Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2007
Messages
808
Reaction score
15
it must be _test wasnt it? oO
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
275
Reaction score
0
Sorry but i dont understand =P
Can u explain more?

____________

do u mean : "TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _test ip" ???
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 12, 2007
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Code:
#TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _server [IP  number here]
RuffProtect.exe [IP number here]
At the top you should have it all in 1 bat file.

If it is local then i am guessing use your lan ip if going out broadcasting onto the world use your wan ip.

"Reminder also if you are using a router Acturus has problems connecting out from a router even with the ports set."
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
275
Reaction score
0
i tried but i spawn the Hax! screen again

i set all my ip to wan-ip, port opened, smt wrong?
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
275
Reaction score
0
i tried to set all the ip to LAN-ip, then make a bat file
TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _server 192.168.1.2

But i doesnt work for me, it spawn the screen "Connecting to server" again
 
TGN Studio's
Joined
Jan 11, 2007
Messages
806
Reaction score
7
For the Irose system bat's don't work like that.

If your gonna try to use
Ruffprotect.exe ip
Then make sure you have ruff protect exe and dll
If you don't it will never work.

And for osrose TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _test thenip
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
275
Reaction score
0
Im using an irose server
i got ruffprotect.exe RuffProtect.dll in client but the bat file "RuffProtect.exe ip" spawn the error when game start, it spawns Hax! windows ( see my attached file )
Plz help me
 
TGN Studio's
Joined
Jan 11, 2007
Messages
806
Reaction score
7
You have a new version of the ruff protect then. You need to get a older version.
There new one does that i think tbh.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 12, 2007
Messages
84
Reaction score
0
Hmm weird be for we had a client on are server we had to use a bat file and all could connect from it with out using the dll in the bat file just with the same info i posted you was able to login using that.

Code:
#TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _server [IP  number here]
RuffProtect.exe [IP number here]

But yeah could be just that icon maybe its the newer ruffprotect i think they said they was even making a newer one some time this week.
 
TGN Studio's
Joined
Jan 11, 2007
Messages
806
Reaction score
7
But the ruff protect has #TRose.exe @TRIGGER_SOFT@ _server [IP number here]
coded into it in a different way. and the ruff protect will not work with out its dll.

Listen Contact me Via msn and ill fill the needed request for you.

I have a exe tool dll and bat that will work for yo fine.

icon@tribalgamingnet.com.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 10, 2007
Messages
52
Reaction score
0
Or there's a better and simple thing to do, use
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top