Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Meso Command

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 25, 2007
Messages
42
Reaction score
0
This is a script i just finished making. I just tested it, so i know for a fact it works.

Put this in Players.cpp.

Code:
else if(strcmp(command, "mesos") == 0){
            player->inv->setMesos(player->inv->getMesos()+strval(strtok_s(NULL, " ",&next_token)));

        }

In game, you say:

!mesos [Amount] and you get them.

Enjoy~

Credz to Me~
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 5, 2008
Messages
144
Reaction score
1
Dude! Thats freaky! Like an hour ago I just created that exact same code! It is a little suspicious but I'll trust your word and that it was just a coincidence.

Heres mine:

Lol I guess great minds think alike...XD
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 25, 2007
Messages
42
Reaction score
0
Wow lol o.o

Well, you think about it, This could would be similar no matter who wrote it..
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 3, 2006
Messages
114
Reaction score
0
Dude! Thats freaky! Like an hour ago I just created that exact same code! It is a little suspicious but I'll trust your word and that it was just a coincidence.

Heres mine:

Lol I guess great minds think alike...XD

No, it's probably coincidence 'cause I've never seen that and I made the same thing.
><;
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 5, 2008
Messages
144
Reaction score
1
Yah it was just a matter of replacing the stuff in the ap command with the mesos functions, lol.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 14, 2008
Messages
130
Reaction score
2
Re: [Release]Meso Command

awesome woot. kevin, lets invade the forums
 
Back
Top