Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

No Error/No channel

Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 23, 2012
Messages
253
Reaction score
12
Hello :)

can some1 help me to fix this thing,i have no error in logs,but i can't see channel,i already copyed bin files..

thank you!
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 23, 2012
Messages
253
Reaction score
12
Why don't you force manually to restart the WorldSvr?

i restarted them many times...and the same,no errors in logs but i still can't see channel on serverlist(in game) ty
edit:if i add channel 01_08 (war 170-..) appear on server list oO
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 17, 2012
Messages
281
Reaction score
32
I fixed mine.....if u want a help.....add me on skype: jemcanoy
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Nov 21, 2011
Messages
86
Reaction score
8
if you edit XP in multiple.scp with value greater than 100x the channel disappears
 
Upvote 0
RaGEZONER
Joined
Sep 25, 2009
Messages
637
Reaction score
397
Did you install a virtual workstation in your VPS?

The channels don't work for some reason if you install CentOS server VW in a VW.
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 23, 2012
Messages
253
Reaction score
12
gusy i didn't edited anything from server files,i just installed repack after config it..and that's all,after i replaced bin files
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Sep 27, 2012
Messages
14
Reaction score
1
gusy i didn't edited anything from server files,i just installed repack after config it..and that's all,after i replaced bin files


Hi,
Double Check this Files On your Server..

--etc/odbc.ini

MSSQLIP = Your MSSQL Server IP adress (3x each WorldSvr!!! If u forgot some, than you can't connect into channel!)

--etc/cabal/
---AuthDBAgent.ini, CashDBAgent.ini, DBAgent_01.ini, EventDBAgent.ini, GlobalDBAgent.ini, PCBangDBAgent.ini

MSSQLUSER = Your MSSQL user name, (default: sa)
MSSQLPW = Your MSSQL password
--WorldSvr_01_0x.ini x=1,2,3...
CENTOSIP = Your CentOS Ip

Then service cabal restart.

@_@
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 25, 2012
Messages
139
Reaction score
35
i see u still stuck here but T_H_E K_E_Y already named like 5x ! ROUTER !!! Port forwarding and thats all ....
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 25, 2012
Messages
139
Reaction score
35
then u miss some ports... look at world01_01 ini look what port it use then set it ;)
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 23, 2012
Messages
253
Reaction score
12
then u miss some ports... look at world01_01 ini look what port it use then set it ;)

following are the ports that i open already
22
Port=38151
Port=32080
Port=38190
Port=38121
Port=38181
Port=37110
Port=38171
Port=38180
Port=38170
Port=38101
Port=38201
Port=38140
Port=32001
Port=38111
Port=38111
Port=38112
 
Upvote 0
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
May 9, 2010
Messages
395
Reaction score
21
If u use the repack just look in etc/cabal and check WorldSvr_01_01 (DisableReactorPipe=1) this line got a problem from repack when it sets your ip in the line DisableReactor189.xxx.xxx.xxxe=1 just replace it and restart service
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 23, 2012
Messages
253
Reaction score
12
If u use the repack just look in etc/cabal and check WorldSvr_01_01 (DisableReactorPipe=1) this line got a problem from repack when it sets your ip in the line DisableReactor189.xxx.xxx.xxxe=1 just replace it and restart service

i replaced DisableReactorPipe=1 with DisableReactorMYIP=1 and still the same,bro.. :)
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top