Please give me a codes for no trade gm please ????

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
I already done my search but still got many errors
 
One word! Im Fawkin Pro!
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2010
Messages
1,254
Reaction score
359
Here you go;

if (!g_pPlayer->IsAuthHigher(AUTH_GAMEMASTER) && !pTarget->IsAuthHigher(AUTH_GAMEMASTER)) {
m_wndMenuMover.AppendMenu(0, MMI_TRADE, prj.GetText(TID_MMI_TRADE));
}

Trade button will not show if the player is gamemaster or higher.

If you want to stop only gamemasters, you can change "IsAuthHigher" to "IsAuthorization". <-- Haven't tried this one tho.
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Thank you sir, I already put this code in dpsrver but can't define

g_pPlayer undeclared identifier
pTarget undeclared identifier
m_wndMenuMover undeclared identifier
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
One word! Im Fawkin Pro!
Loyal Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2010
Messages
1,254
Reaction score
359
Thank you sir, I already put this code in dpsrver but can't define

g_pPlayer undeclared identifier
pTarget undeclared identifier
m_wndMenuMover undeclared identifier


why did you add it in dpsrver?

Search for
m_wndMenuMover.AppendMenu(0, MMI_TRADE, prj.GetText(TID_MMI_TRADE));

and add the if statement there.
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Thank you sir . I already found it in wndWorld. After added the codes. No error but in game still can trade
 
Upvote 0
Inactive
Joined
Jan 20, 2009
Messages
1,014
Reaction score
1,830
I already done my search but still got many errors

You can get it from here:

Search the source for:
Code:
__NO_TRADE

Also you need to make a small edit to WorldServer.ini which I also included.

Hope it helps
 
Upvote 0
Status
Not open for further replies.