Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Plz Help Me!!!

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 28, 2004
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
ASD MiddleWare Connected 217.199.99.186
Agent Connected 217.199.99.186
<LA> Receive AgentID=0
Agent Connected 217.199.99.186
<ZA> Receive AgentID=0 217.199.99.186:3300
used id detected 138193 mixer
request userdrop 138193 mixer to loginagent
loginuser.destroy mixer
loginuser.destroy papa



when i write mi login and pass
cannot connect to server
Why?
how can i make accounts ? (this is mi private server)
plzzz help me!!!
( sorry for mi bad englisj)
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2004
Messages
199
Reaction score
0
about making an accounts i posted 2 FU*KING times
i think its only a matter in wrong enters in dbase or bad linked dbase
...i just didnt have such problems...
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 14, 2004
Messages
882
Reaction score
0
Joshe, I feel your pain... this has happened to me so many times with a several other games, just don't post and go scream into a pillow.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2004
Messages
199
Reaction score
0
why should i cry ? i just dont get why nobody read other topics where most problems are explained
i just told, i didn't have such problems...i dont use wXP and i think thats the common problem
This AINT A F**** SERVER OS ... and many applications working in background fluent on the rest working processes... try to install A3 serv on w2k3 or older w2k server
(maybe w2k profi)
thats all i can say
 
Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 14, 2004
Messages
882
Reaction score
0
I wasn't trying to slam you, I was being serious, I have had the same situation as well. I was identifying with you, sorry if I came off differently from how I intended.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2004
Messages
199
Reaction score
0
sry, maybe it's my fault and it can be that i just didn't understand u properly (my english is baaad) :(
my earlier posts were about serarching for solution in earlier topics and not creating a new one

about your problem: conclusion is simple, it can't be a matter of badly server game files installation
cause u hadn't problems with only 1 game
so it has to be a prob in your OS, thats the only way ... try to install other NT based OS
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 14, 2004
Messages
184
Reaction score
0
i used to have an A3 server but cause my routers no one was able to connect and i dont know how to change that since im behind 2 routers and 8 computers in my house...
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2004
Messages
199
Reaction score
0
work hard ;)
it's a task for informatician ... task for u ;)
there's no unsolved things ... "truth is out there" (buahahaaaaaaaaaa)
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 4, 2004
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
As Joshe so elequently has put, it has been explained several times how to put an account in, so a search in the A3 Server section of the forums, look for:
Account
You will find it, trust me, I had to search for it when I couldnt figure it out...


<--- Notice My low post count, its called searching before asking.
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top