Possible multiaccount detection

Status
Not open for further replies.
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 11, 2010
Messages
186
Reaction score
195
I created multiaccount detector (based on more accounts on same IP address)


Just put it into multi.php in root of your travian folder and browse to it with admin account
PHP:
<?php
/**
 * @package TravianX
 * @author Genesis 
 * @copyright You may not copy this code to any other sites than RageZone.com
 * @name Multiaccount searcher
 */

include ("GameEngine/Account.php");
define('PREFIX', TB_PREFIX);
if ($session->access != ADMIN)
	die("This is only for admins mate :)");


$logins = mysql_query("SELECT * FROM ".PREFIX."login_log");
while($login = mysql_fetch_assoc($logins)){
	if (count($login_list)){
		if (!isset($login_list[$login['ip']][$login['uid']])){
			$login_list[$login['ip']][$login['uid']] = $login;
		}
	}
	else{
		$login_list[$login['ip']][$login['uid']] = $login;
	}	
}

foreach($login_list as $ip => $data){
	if (count($login_list[$ip]) > 1){
		$multi_accounts[$ip] = $data;  
	}
}


echo '<table>';
foreach($multi_accounts as $uid => $data){
	$output = "";
	foreach($data as $dataB){
		$data_new[] = $dataB;
	}
	
	foreach($data_new as $index => $multiaccount_data){
		$userdata[] = mysql_fetch_assoc(mysql_query("SELECT * FROM ".PREFIX."users WHERE id = ".$multiaccount_data['uid']));	
	}
	
	
	echo '<tr>
		<td>
			';
	
	foreach($userdata as $u){
		$output[] = '<a href="spieler.php?uid='.$u['id'].'">'.$u['username'].'</a>';
	}  
	
	echo $output = implode(' and ', $output);
	
	echo '
		</td>
		<td>
			with IP '.$data_new[0]['ip'].'
		</td>
	</tr>';
	
}
echo '</table>';
It's not with design but I think it does not matter

press "Like" you if you like my post
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 29, 2011
Messages
41
Reaction score
13
Tanks G3n3sis19 !!

Best utilities Script !!
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 29, 2011
Messages
42
Reaction score
2
it dont work for me
This is only for admins mate
i am admin and my access is 9 and i login but it dont work
on localhost it work good !!!!
 
Trolololol
Loyal Member
Joined
Mar 24, 2011
Messages
1,113
Reaction score
747
it dont work for me
This is only for admins mate
i am admin and my access is 9 and i login but it dont work
on localhost it work good !!!!

If works on localhost than you can't say that this modification doesn't. Choose your words mate.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 29, 2011
Messages
42
Reaction score
2
If works on localhost than you can't say that this modification doesn't. Choose your words mate.
the admin and multihunter access is 9
support access is 8
but it said This is only for admins mate :O::mellow::*::*:
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 29, 2011
Messages
42
Reaction score
2
Nobody have not a solution for it? (
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 11, 2010
Messages
186
Reaction score
195
Line 11 and 12:

change

PHP:
if ($session->access != ADMIN)
	die("This is only for admins mate :)");

to

PHP:
if ($session->access < ADMIN)
	die("This is only for admins mate :) Admin is access level ".ADMIN." and you've got only access level ".$session->access);

Tell us what it outputs after this change
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 29, 2011
Messages
42
Reaction score
2
dont work:*:
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 11, 2010
Messages
186
Reaction score
195
Okay. It's probably fault of your version

change

include ("GameEngine/account.php");

to

include ("GameEngine/Account.php");


and try again
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 10, 2007
Messages
18
Reaction score
4
Can this please become an official release addition Dzoki?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.