Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Problem Sprite

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Hello everybody,

I have a big problem.
When i change my job with command /class or with DataBase, my sprite is no here.
I'm always in Visitor Sprite.

This ScreenShot:

Lead - Problem Sprite - RaGEZONE Forums


Have you a solution to my problem?

Thank You

Lead

Sorry to my English , i'm speak French ^^
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Sep 21, 2006
Messages
101
Reaction score
0
Incredibly stupid question. Doesn't even deserve a helpful answer.
 
TGN Studio's
Joined
Jan 11, 2007
Messages
806
Reaction score
7
Rofl Good Question to waste peoples time
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Sorry if it's stupid.
I don't understand, i'm serious.

Can you explain me please?
or a link

Thanks
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Yes, Cloths of Job (Hawker and so on....)

I can to change my job but i don't have cloths of Job Chosen.
I always have cloths Visitor but i am Hawker (ScreenShot).
 
Master Summoner
Joined
Sep 7, 2006
Messages
523
Reaction score
0
because u need to get them urself do like /set 151 9
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 28, 2007
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Thank You Very much
I don't know this command lool
 
Master Summoner
Joined
Jun 11, 2006
Messages
518
Reaction score
0
Well your sprite NEVER changes because of the job, you change your sprite by Spawning/Buying Clothes.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top