Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[RE-REL] HoloEMU ~ Rec0rd's Version [REL]

Status
Not open for further replies.
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
112
Reaction score
0
I've seen a lot of posts asking for this, so here it is. I'd like to make it clear that THIS IS NOT MY WORK.

It has:

Windows
CFH
Moodlight
Pathfinding Fix
Security Hole Fix
Bug with hatch = Fixed
Anyone can enter locked rooms = Fixed
Anyone can send a mod alert = Fixed

------------------------

Download:

1) Replace all old HoloEMU files with the ones above.
(DO NOT MISS THAT STEP, I'M SURE SOME OF YOU ARE)

2) Once you have done that, locate RankPack1 in Server > Source > RankPack1

3) Open it in notepad, then copy it.

4) Log into , open holodb or whatever the name of your holograph database is.

5) On the tabs at the top, select SQL and paste the contents of RankPack1 in the big box, and click Go.
(This executes all the columns, rows & tables)

6) Open Holograph Emulator in Visual Basic C# & Enjoy CFH, Moodlight and other fix's.
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 3, 2008
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
y don tthe rollers work? same with the crypt only to things iv found that wont work other then that this is awsome :)
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 3, 2008
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
no that i found... the rolers still come out as solid objects and cant be steped on or place an object on... same with the crypt
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 3, 2008
Messages
19
Reaction score
0
the mood light works perfectly just some of the furni has the wrong infomation
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 22, 2008
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
i found a bug: i put moodlight on it works 100% i leave me room and come back inside then is it off i click on it then its says error an i have to relog i now pick up and place back then its work but maybe someone haves a fix for this.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
112
Reaction score
0
@everyone above, This isn't my work, I can't help you. Also, I have it working perfectly, except rollers (I didn't say that was one of the features, did i?), so you must have done something wrong.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 24, 2006
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
I did everything. Nothing works. It just like the old one
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 27, 2008
Messages
112
Reaction score
0
I did everything. Nothing works. It just like the old one

Did you replace every single old file with the new ones? Every LAST one?
Because I can post a screenie of my hotel running.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top