Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING]

Initiate Mage
Joined
Aug 15, 2022
Messages
33
Reaction score
2
i tried editing the tr1.ini but the time wont change even the max level required.
so i think i can only change it in source? but been searching and cant find which file name i will change. can someone please tell me where i can edit it? im using juver source with ingame features shared here.


you can change it thru tr1.ini in glogicserver folder
NOTE: tyranny or cw is not working if ur using emulator



can you share the files ??
cause i dont know how to build src T_T


there's a bug on this PK Rankings if the character of the server is around 30+ player ranking will dissapear
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 27, 2020
Messages
28
Reaction score
0

CAN ANY one have this error on converting Gametime and the TOPUP
 
number14
Joined
Mar 12, 2011
Messages
604
Reaction score
46
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums
 
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
454
Reaction score
317
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

Its because the system doesn't know who to put in #1 because all characters have the same K/D (Kills/Deaths)

Try manually putting a 1 Kill on one of the chars it would come out in top.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Mar 26, 2020
Messages
37
Reaction score
2
Anyone encounter the bug about auto potion in auto system? Even you use a Skill with an effect of Prohibit using potion, the auto potion is still working. But you can't pots manually if you got hit by a skill with prohibit using potion.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
219
Reaction score
44
anyone encounter like this
YrkB47l - [Release] JUVER SOURCE with In Game Functionalities [NO MORE SELLING] - RaGEZONE Forums

I fixed this by doing this ..

Code:
else if( wSchool == 3)
			{
				m_pRankSlot[i]->Init(slotCnt+1,
		                				vecPRank[i].wSchool,
										vecPRank[i].dwClass,
										vecPRank[i].szCharName,
										vecPRank[i].wKillNum,
										vecPRank[i].wDeathNum,
										false);
									
				slotCnt++;
				SetRankCnt( slotCnt );
			}
		}

Instead of putting wRank i put the slot count + 1 since it start from 0 :D so i add +1 :D
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 3, 2022
Messages
117
Reaction score
3
how to edit the cw timer in source?what file should i modify?
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 27, 2020
Messages
59
Reaction score
1
how to edit the cw timer in source?what file should i modify?

on your glogicserver look for CDM01.ini or cdm1.ini
maybe CDM01.ini is in used for this source
you need to decrypt this file in order to edit and encrypt it back after editing
change BATTLE_TIME

or maybe you just want to change the code in the source??
 
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
454
Reaction score
317
I fixed this by doing this ..

Code:
else if( wSchool == 3)
			{
				m_pRankSlot[i]->Init(slotCnt+1,
		                				vecPRank[i].wSchool,
										vecPRank[i].dwClass,
										vecPRank[i].szCharName,
										vecPRank[i].wKillNum,
										vecPRank[i].wDeathNum,
										false);
									
				slotCnt++;
				SetRankCnt( slotCnt );
			}
		}

Instead of putting wRank i put the slot count + 1 since it start from 0 :D so i add +1 :D

Hello masterband hihi.

But to sum it up, its not a bug but a feature.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
219
Reaction score
44
Hello masterband hihi.

But to sum it up, its not a bug but a feature.

Omsims :D its a feature but it can be fixed if someone could make a condition that would check if (same rank) then slotcount instead of wRank else wRank :D
 
Computers are fast; programmers keep it slow.
[VIP] Member
Joined
Feb 15, 2016
Messages
454
Reaction score
317
Omsims :D its a feature but it can be fixed if someone could make a condition that would check if (same rank) then slotcount instead of wRank else wRank :D

But wouldn't that break the cause of K/D. Whereas if by somehow you all have the same K/D no one gets the #1 Spot? I mean that exists for a reason.

Anyways, keep on rockin'!
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
219
Reaction score
44
But wouldn't that break the cause of K/D. Whereas if by somehow you all have the same K/D no one gets the #1 Spot? I mean that exists for a reason.

Anyways, keep on rockin'!

actually it would make it look like someone is in top 1 but in reality if you would look at below where it shows your current rank it would be the same with other who have the same K/D hehe just for interface :D but it would be really good if someone could fix it and put an end to our misery :D
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Mar 10, 2011
Messages
219
Reaction score
44
maybe by adding wCharLevel & sort by wCharLevel

it would be great if it will be only triggered when wRank in K/D is same then u make it the condition to based it on wCharLevel and wCharExp (dont know the exact but in exp)
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 27, 2020
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
would you mind sharing what did you do to fix this error, im having a hard time fixing i already change my database still with error thanks
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 27, 2020
Messages
59
Reaction score
1
would you mind sharing what did you do to fix this error, im having a hard time fixing i already change my database still with error thanks

you need to re align the GUI especially the input text fields
 
Back
Top