Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[Release] Odinms Custom GM Shop

Status
Not open for further replies.
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 11, 2008
Messages
302
Reaction score
0
I dunno if this release is useful or not but I got some requests on GM shop.
I made a little shop here that suits your GM needs.

Default NPC is Henesys Manekineko (9100001)
sean360 - [Release] Odinms Custom GM Shop - RaGEZONE Forums


Download:

Add the script below at CommandProcessor.java (src\net\sf\odinms\client\messages)

} else if (splitted[0].equals("!gmshop")) {
MapleShopFactory sfact = MapleShopFactory.getInstance();
MapleShop shop = sfact.getShop(1337);
shop.sendShop(c);

Don't forget to build to see the changes


Command is "!gmshop"

The shop sells:
full set of wizet equips
megaphones
onyx apples, cheese
summoning rocks
lvl 110 weapons
mounts
gm scrolls
 
Last edited:
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 11, 2008
Messages
302
Reaction score
0
Where do we put this?

Run the "Custom GM Shop.sql" in your Mysql and put the command at commandprocessor (src\net\sf\odinms\client\messages)
Don't forget to build to see th changes.
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 27, 2008
Messages
72
Reaction score
1
Thx and BTW Sean When I downloaded your 5.3 repack all the TV's were their some of the GM commands you said work didnt. And some stuff is missing. I never downloaded 5.1 or 5.2 and I use v55 can you help me?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 12, 2008
Messages
30
Reaction score
0
uhm its not released to the public players [ingame] again right?..
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 12, 2008
Messages
30
Reaction score
0
} else if (splitted[0].equals("!gmshop")) {
MapleShopFactory sfact = MapleShopFactory.getInstance();
MapleShop shop = sfact.getShop(1337);
shop.sendShop(c);

I'm noob, do we put that in commandprocessor? If so, where do we put it [ where in commandprocessor] if anyone can help, thanks.
 
Skilled Illusionist
Joined
Apr 11, 2008
Messages
302
Reaction score
0
} else if (splitted[0].equals("!gmshop")) {
MapleShopFactory sfact = MapleShopFactory.getInstance();
MapleShop shop = sfact.getShop(1337);
shop.sendShop(c);

I'm noob, do we put that in commandprocessor? If so, where do we put it [ where in commandprocessor] if anyone can help, thanks.

Ctr F "!shop" then put that script under that line

So it should look like this
} else if (splitted[0].equals("!shop")) {
MapleShopFactory sfact = MapleShopFactory.getInstance();
MapleShop shop = sfact.getShop(1);
shop.sendShop(c);
} else if (splitted[0].equals("!gmshop")) {
MapleShopFactory sfact = MapleShopFactory.getInstance();
MapleShop shop = sfact.getShop(1337);
shop.sendShop(c);
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
May 12, 2008
Messages
30
Reaction score
0
I did exactly like that, and when i type !gmshop in game, it says the command doesn't exist
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 20, 2008
Messages
123
Reaction score
0
Sean. You could use a broken npc. Therefore no player can get to the NPC at all.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 20, 2008
Messages
123
Reaction score
0
Uh.. I'll get you a ID right now.
I use the same ID for all my GM shops:
9901000
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 20, 2008
Messages
123
Reaction score
0
The NPC picture will be blank too. @Sean: It might, but might show no picture too. I don't think the npc is in the database even.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top