Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Unable to hit mobs

Initiate Mage
Joined
May 25, 2011
Messages
78
Reaction score
9
hi all

yesterday i have added f1 menu to my server and after i added somethings to it i tested it and it was working perfectly

when i use the teleport in F1 it works good but it bug the character and make him/her unable to fight

here is the Quest.txt

;Cargo
(quest (index 8731 2)
(case (if (gstate 104 1)) (then (html 850278)))
(case(then (teleport 30 265019 262526)))
)


thanks in advance :)
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 20, 2014
Messages
69
Reaction score
54
try this and test

;Cargo
(quest
(index 8731 2)
(case (if (gstate 104 1)) (then (html 850278)))
(case (then (teleport 0 265019 262526))))
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 25, 2011
Messages
78
Reaction score
9
working gr8

ty for help STEFFKEYO <3

but this part is confusing me when should i change this number (teleport 0 265019 262526)

i use the numbers from the map attached with the clean repack
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 25, 2011
Messages
78
Reaction score
9
every towns is 0 , If you want make a teleport quest to d1 then is (1) , d2 (2) , d3 (3) , d4 (4)
look here

How to make Teleport NPC


still not clear for me

is it increment number for example if d1 (1) , d2 (2) , d3 (3) , d4 (4) then area x will be (5)? or there is a fixed list for it?

and btw i tried this at all dungeons and it didn't work for d1 and d2, character get bugged and can't hit mobs

and sorry if i disturb you
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Joined
Sep 2, 2006
Messages
497
Reaction score
509
"Default" non Dungeon map (World) = 0 (index) --> (initmap (index 0) (kind 1) (xy 31 31) (filename "n_031_031.ksm")) << Narootuh

Dungeons = x (index) --> (initmap (index 1) (kind 1) (xy 0 0) (filename "n_000_000.ksm")) << D1 or D2
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 25, 2011
Messages
78
Reaction score
9
"Default" non Dungeon map (World) = 0 (index) --> (initmap (index 0) (kind 1) (xy 31 31) (filename "n_031_031.ksm")) << Narootuh

Dungeons = x (index) --> (initmap (index 1) (kind 1) (xy 0 0) (filename "n_000_000.ksm")) << D1 or D2

problem fixed now and all dungeons working perfectly i have figured that 1 is for D2 and 2 is for D1 not sure why but this solved the issue

ty for all who helped me :)
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Back
Top