Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

about mu maker

Status
Not open for further replies.
Elite Diviner
Joined
May 5, 2012
Messages
436
Reaction score
32
i got a problem on my maker
i already reformat my host
and i buy another host
but it still error
i config my maker correctly but it still error
what should i do?
or what is the possible problem of my maker?

Untitled - about mu maker - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Elite Diviner
Joined
May 5, 2012
Messages
436
Reaction score
32
eveything works okey
i dont know what happen
when im trying to connect my maker to my server
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 8, 2008
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
whats your sql use ? if sql 2000 click rpm (local) properties and security . Change wiodnwos only on sql server and windows .
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 23, 2013
Messages
11
Reaction score
4
If your connecting locally you got bad account info, in case of remote connection remember to open port 1433 from your firewall or mumaker cant establish a connection.
 
Upvote 0
Joined
Apr 16, 2011
Messages
640
Reaction score
65
try to state what your really problem for is it you get this error on local connection , because as i can see with the error your are trying to connect it remotly,,, you can set what port you want in your MuMaker but be sure to open that port in your firewall if your server is on a VPS or a DDS
 
Upvote 0
Elite Diviner
Joined
May 5, 2012
Messages
436
Reaction score
32
i already open that port
and enable in firewall
but it still
the maker is not working
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jan 19, 2013
Messages
36
Reaction score
4
its just you are using an sql with bug... if you are using sqleval you can fix that by upgrading the sql2ksp4 just like what i've did..
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Feb 16, 2013
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
maybe try open settings in mu maker and there sometimes is not correct write password same login , i have too this problem and im sloved it that.
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 26, 2011
Messages
295
Reaction score
10
try to use compatible SQL2000 Patch :) and Config it 1433 Utility i think just enable it TCP/UDP Enabled >>
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
May 1, 2008
Messages
200
Reaction score
27
i got a problem on my maker
i already reformat my host
and i buy another host
but it still error
i config my maker correctly but it still error
what should i do?
or what is the possible problem of my maker?

enable MD5 on mumaker and edit your "sa" password again
 
Upvote 0
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top