• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook page for updates, we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.) When you see an Incapsula error, you know we are in the process of migration.

Activate Skill without scroll - Source Code

Master Summoner
Joined
Feb 6, 2019
Messages
575
Reaction score
159
if you're using urban source or files i think the skill on that file still uses scroll for gaining skill not the activating scroll with gold kind . you can explore other source with that function and try to merge it on urban .
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 17, 2018
Messages
105
Reaction score
0
m_wSkipPacketNum error on GLGaeaServerMsg.cpp

Can someone help? thanks

Edit: I'm using Urban Source
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 1, 2017
Messages
88
Reaction score
3
Hello, I manage to add custom button for skill in EP7. Here is the screenshot :

is anyone know how to activate gold requirement ?
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 30, 2021
Messages
61
Reaction score
2
2i6rvyR - Activate Skill without scroll - Source Code - RaGEZONE Forums


PHP:
Change this:
int(GLCONST_CHAR::lnSKILL_PREREQ[skill_id.wMainID][skill_id.wSubID])

To this:
int(GLSkillMan::GetInstance().GetData ( skill_id.wMainID, skill_id.wSubID ))

Button Code:
I just used the same button.
PHP:
                //add money skill
                //Activate Skill w/o Scroll - NaJ May 08, 2015
                else if ( dwMsg & UIMSG_LB_UP ){
                    GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqNonInvenSkill ( m_sNativeID );
                    DoModal ( "Learn Skill using Gold? Requirement must be complete.", MODAL_QUESTION, YESNO, MODAL_SKILL_LEVEL_UP_CONFIRM );
                }

It's up to you if you'll gonna use this code. Because it has a bug haha

how to fix this
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Last edited:
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 1, 2009
Messages
131
Reaction score
0
do i need to recompile everytime i change something in the source code?
 
Back
Top