Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Cabal on hamachi !!

Initiate Mage
Joined
Jun 21, 2006
Messages
11
Reaction score
0
i need help :

i install hamachi and get virtual ip like x.x.xxx.xx0 in windows XP
in centos i add ip hamachi like x.x.xxx.xx1

now i need help because me friend join to me network in hamachi and can't log to server cabal , he try ping ip server and all lost , so how make server in hamachi to connect ppl in me cabal server ?? in windows i see server work ...
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 28, 2008
Messages
39
Reaction score
0
i need help :

i install hamachi and get virtual ip like x.x.xxx.xx0 in windows XP
in centos i add ip hamachi like x.x.xxx.xx1

now i need help because me friend join to me network in hamachi and can't log to server cabal , he try ping ip server and all lost , so how make server in hamachi to connect ppl in me cabal server ?? in windows i see server work ...

same problem.....
i cant see my friend (Serverhost CentOS System) online.
maybe hamachi version 0.9.9.9 dont work with 1.0.2.5 WINXP...
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 10, 2006
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
i tried it once and it works, youll just need to install tuncfg and the rest, start hamachi and create the network.. please read more of this >>>>
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
May 28, 2008
Messages
39
Reaction score
0
thx for guide but we still cant see each other online in hamachi T_T
i can join the network with my winxpHamachi but we cant ping to the server
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 10, 2006
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
i tried using it but im not satisfied.. hamachi is better. please follow the instructions, create a room, join that room and there you have it.
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jan 7, 2007
Messages
69
Reaction score
0
commonsense! just replace Centos Ip with HAmachi Centos IP and Insall Hamachi on windows and Replace windows Ip to Hamachi windows Ip and your done
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Mar 18, 2007
Messages
24
Reaction score
0
i installed hamachi on linux and changed the login ips in worldsvr loginsvr and works...
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Aug 10, 2008
Messages
291
Reaction score
10
Just One Question Though.. if im using a router will it be a problem? i mean i have 2 PCs and i use a router for it..

my other pC and main PC wont Connect .....
 
Upvote 0
The Cat in the Hat
Legend
Joined
Oct 26, 2005
Messages
4,475
Reaction score
677
I should have watched my mouth and not said/talked poop to DeadlyData telling him things like your are not welcome here because then I become the one who is truly not welcome here.
 
Upvote 0
The Cat in the Hat
Legend
Joined
Oct 26, 2005
Messages
4,475
Reaction score
677
I should have watched my mouth and not said/talked poop to DeadlyData telling him things like your are not welcome here because then I become the one who is truly not welcome here.
 
Upvote 0
Initiate Mage
Joined
Oct 29, 2008
Messages
40
Reaction score
0
I installed Linux on the hamachi normal .. but can only sign up to the selection of channels. but freeze .. Why?
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top