Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Direct Connection for Globe Broadband

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 23, 2008
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Hope someone out there knows how setup would share their guide.

Since I'm Globe broadband user's too.

and mike915? how come u have that good connection with globe broadband is that true? u got 170mbs? ????? please share thanks

 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 23, 2007
Messages
31
Reaction score
0
use this site to check if your ISP is currently blocking the port that you are using on your ranserver

then, if it i currently blocked by your ISP, ask them to unblock those ports. in addition, make sure that you are using static IP
 
Upvote 0
Joined
Jan 17, 2008
Messages
320
Reaction score
0
hayz on this site it say

Success: I can see your service on xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx on port (5001)
Your ISP is not blocking port 5001

when i open my login server and session server but in my log in i got inet_add_error!! hayzz!! confuse!! ~_~
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
181
Reaction score
2
if you're using STATIC go and try WPE juz followed the guide of sir pyro looked at the sticky hehehe.... i've been using wpe since march.........
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Messages
147
Reaction score
21
if you're using STATIC go and try WPE juz followed the guide of sir pyro looked at the sticky hehehe.... i've been using wpe since march.........

My Server Online With NO HAMACHI ^^im using dynamic ip with WPE PRO
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 11, 2007
Messages
144
Reaction score
30
if you're using STATIC go and try WPE juz followed the guide of sir pyro looked at the sticky hehehe.... i've been using wpe since march.........

hmmm static ip address but globelines wired connection modem model: prolink h5200

My Server Online With NO HAMACHI ^^im using dynamic ip with WPE PRO

what internet connection you have...??
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 23, 2008
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
My Server Online With NO HAMACHI ^^im using dynamic ip with WPE PRO

Are you using Globe Broadband Connection w/ modem and router? and can I use WPE if my connection have modem and router like globe broadband?
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 4, 2008
Messages
147
Reaction score
21
Are you using Globe Broadband Connection w/ modem and router? and can I use WPE if my connection have modem and router like globe broadband?

Nope im Using Philippine Long Distance Telephone

but i have know user Globe Broadband with no hamachi
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
86
Reaction score
0
Nope im Using Philippine Long Distance Telephone

but i have know user Globe Broadband with no hamachi

@Correy02
I thought your connection is like Sir Serap, ho Share Guide in Dydns Hostname. why are using WPE.
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 4, 2008
Messages
89
Reaction score
1
what capacity you will get it ? if you have 512kbps speed wire less globe broadband? if your server is intel xeon quad core, 4mbp ram.
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top