• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook page for updates, we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.) When you see an Incapsula error, you know we are in the process of migration.

[Help] as I can login with another account arcenis v144.3

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
121
Reaction score
4
Hello ragezone people as I can login with another user account than " admin" ? I have a redirector that works for me but I did not change the account .. it is always using the admin ...
 
Custom Title Activated
Loyal Member
Joined
Jan 18, 2010
Messages
3,109
Reaction score
1,139
I assume that this redirector works the same way as v142 where in MapleServerHandler if the IP is localhost it uses the default account admin?

If so, just change the username "admin" in MapleServerHandler's LOGIN_PASSWORD opcode (or whatever the opcode is called in their source) to yours.
 
Upvote 0
(O_o(o_O(O_O)o_O)O_o)
Loyal Member
Joined
Apr 9, 2009
Messages
1,088
Reaction score
322
I've added an option for setting the defaul (localhost) account in serverconstants.ACC_MASTER. Still, you should check wheter or not that includes 127.0.0.1, if that's what you use. I only still have it in mapleserverhandler for netsh, hence it perhaps only checks for the nexonIP.
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
121
Reaction score
4
should obviously working exact same, para Login locally automatically enter my admin account , but when I want someone else to access my server I can not connect that person .. that is what can be wrong .. and configure the ip config.ini server , I configured the redirector with the same ip and still no achievement to connect another account ..



CLIENT_START
case CLIENT_START: /*if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.143") ||
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("127.0.0.1") ||
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) {
c.loginData("admin");
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
}*/ if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) { c.loginData(ServerConstants.ACCMASTER);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
}
break;

LOGIN_REDIRECTOR
if (!ServerConstants.Redirector) { System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved, but server is not set to redirector. Please change it in ServerConstants!");
} else {
String username = slea.readMapleAsciiString(); // lol
c.loginData(username);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
}
break;

LOGIN_PASSWORD
case LOGIN_PASSWORD:
CharLoginHandler.login(slea, c);

LOGIN_PASSWORD(false, (short) 0x40),

session starts when the person enters normal to the accountchek.php launcher that checks the account database and everything is perfect until that point is reached when the login screen not automatically enters ... should do so as the account was verified in the data ..


I did not even realize that I'm failing ..
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
121
Reaction score
4
My AccountCheck.php

<?php## Database Information
$database = array(
"host" => "localhost",
"user" => "root",
"pass" => "",
"dbse" => "v144"
);

## Connect To Database
mysql_connect($database['host'], $database['user'], $database['pass']) or die("0-Database server is offline.");
mysql_select_db($database['dbse']) or die("0-Database isn't available.");


## All the other stuff...
if (!empty($_GET['username']) && !empty($_GET['password'])) {
$username = mysql_real_escape_string($_GET['username']);
$password = mysql_real_escape_string($_GET['password']);


$AQuery = sprintf("
SELECT COUNT('id')
FROM accounts
WHERE name = '%s' AND password = '%s'",
$username, $password);
$aresult = mysql_query($AQuery);
$atotal = mysql_result($aresult, 0);
$reply = ($atotal > 0) ? true : false;


// return $reply;
if ($reply) {
echo 'pplzdlnewclient';
} else {
echo '0-Wrong username or password.';
}
}
?>
 
Upvote 0
(O_o(o_O(O_O)o_O)O_o)
Loyal Member
Joined
Apr 9, 2009
Messages
1,088
Reaction score
322
PHP:
case CLIENT_START: /*if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.143") ||
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("127.0.0.1") || 
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) { 
c.loginData("admin");
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
} if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) { c.loginData(ServerConstants.ACCMASTER);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
}*/
break;

PHP:
case LOGIN_REDIRECTOR:
if (!ServerConstants.Redirector) { System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved, but server is not set to redirector. Please change it in ServerConstants!");
} else {
System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved");
String username = slea.readMapleAsciiString(); // lol
System.out.println("User: "+ username + " is connecting");
c.loginData(username);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
System.out.println("Auth packet sent.");
}
break;

Try these and post if/ what the bat prints. Also post w/e response the client may give you.
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
121
Reaction score
4
Use the client redirector Hawt V144 does not work every time you want to connect updated each time the patch .. up close and flight 18mb and I get to use the same ...
 
Upvote 0
not a programmer
Joined
Mar 30, 2015
Messages
532
Reaction score
62
No one knows the solution the problem ?

You have not answered this yet.

PHP:
case CLIENT_START: /*if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.143") ||
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("127.0.0.1") || 
c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) { 
c.loginData("admin");
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
} if (c.getSessionIPAddress().contains("8.31.99.141")) { c.loginData(ServerConstants.ACCMASTER);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
}*/
break;

PHP:
case LOGIN_REDIRECTOR:
if (!ServerConstants.Redirector) { System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved, but server is not set to redirector. Please change it in ServerConstants!");
} else {
System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved");
String username = slea.readMapleAsciiString(); // lol
System.out.println("User: "+ username + " is connecting");
c.loginData(username);
c.getSession().write(LoginPacket.getAuthSuccessRequest(c));
System.out.println("Auth packet sent.");
}
break;

Try these and post if/ what the bat prints. Also post w/e response the client may give you.
Showing any of these?

PHP:
System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved, but server is not set to redirector. Please change it in ServerConstants!");
System.out.println("Redirector login packet recieved");
System.out.println("User: "+ username + " is connecting");
System.out.println("Auth packet sent.");
 
Upvote 0
BloopBloop
Joined
Aug 9, 2012
Messages
892
Reaction score
275
Launch a cmd as admin and type: "netsh int ip add addr 1 8.31.99.141 st=ac"
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
121
Reaction score
4
Launch a cmd as admin and type: "netsh int ip add addr 1 8.31.99.141 st=ac"

Elfenix500 - [Help] as I can login with another account arcenis v144.3 - RaGEZONE Forums


x_X cmd open as admin....

I do not understand why I create a loopback and suddenly disappears network adapters ?
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Back
Top