Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

Port help

Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
31
Reaction score
0
IZZIT PORT FORWARD AT 192.168.1.**? in website put right?? then port forward i was get this error!!

ERROR: FAIL TO UPDATE DUE TO... DUPLICATE PORT NUMBER !

PLEASE HELP ME!!
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 19, 2009
Messages
32
Reaction score
0
Here you go :
PHP:
http://portforward.com


♠NicK♠
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 10, 2009
Messages
28
Reaction score
2
@kurtz
kurtz, i knew my real problem already. I'm using Ragray with eAthena SVN 13933 SQL Packet22, how should I hex my client so that my RO can online and run properly? I'm currently using sakexe.exe from zephiris and 2007 diff file and using sclient.xml so it's just allow me to run LAN..instead of online. Should I hex my upgraded RAgRE.exe from RAgray folder with latest diff, I get an error for CRC mismatch, no matter I use which Ragre.exe and diff file downloaded from yetsuki website..I knew that I should use client.xml, perhaps my RagRE.exe got error?
When I download 2009-10-28aRagexeRE.exe and run it, it leave me an error stated that "Disconnected from server" and in char server displayed that
[Error]: parse_char: Received unknown packet 0x7e5 from ip....! Disconnecting! -been displayed for twice-

Alright, for short, how should I hex my client?..Appreciate your help.. >.<
 
Last edited:
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
31
Reaction score
0
*Kurt

Sorry,Im just read the rules already!

What's the port problem? can explain? please..

My Port Here:

xiaoboy0411 - Port help - RaGEZONE Forums


My Server Running [NO ERROR] :

xiaoboy0411 - Port help - RaGEZONE Forums


My Login Is Can't!!:

xiaoboy0411 - Port help - RaGEZONE Forums


Please Help Me Fix..
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 10, 2009
Messages
28
Reaction score
2
xiaoboy, using 1 row is enough and it should be like this.
Firstly click NAT, then put the name you're desired for the new row. Next, put ALL instead of UDP or TCP. After that put 5121 then next column should be 6900. Lastly, put in your LAN-IP something like 192.168.XX.XX. So briefly it means that you're going to open port from 5121 to 6900 for your LAN IP specified. For guarantee, go check google for port checker software to check whether your port is open or unreachable ; )
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 15, 2009
Messages
31
Reaction score
0
*callyyprain

Can tell me which one is for TCP & UDP?

6900
5121
6121

right? then which one is TCP & UDP?

6900 =
5121 =
6121 =
...
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Jan 10, 2009
Messages
28
Reaction score
2
@xiaoboy

for me, I use both TCP and UDP for all 3 ports ;D then when I check with port checker, all open already ; )
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Dec 19, 2009
Messages
32
Reaction score
0
@callyyprain

Izzit making 3 line no lagg?
Sorry..
Xiaoboy , i have emailed u with the following address "nickxiaoboy@yahoo.com"
If you still don't understand please reply the email thx :):


~Keep in touch
♠NicK♠
 
Last edited:
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 23, 2009
Messages
4
Reaction score
1
@xiaoboy0411

Make 1 line enought!!
Application What Ever YOu PUT!!!
Start Port : 5121 End Port : 6900
Proto..: ALL
Local Ip: Start>Run>cmd>ipconfig/all>Will Show You Ip Adress
Example:
>> 192.168.0.1 <<
 
Back
Top