Welcome!

Join our community of MMO enthusiasts and game developers! By registering, you'll gain access to discussions on the latest developments in MMO server files and collaborate with like-minded individuals. Join us today and unlock the potential of MMO server development!

Join Today!

[REL] Re-Release Splaze's DCR Pack [PREHOSTED][DCR][EXTERNALS]

Status
Not open for further replies.
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 10, 2007
Messages
290
Reaction score
0
Hey guys, I've noticed that everyone is a big fan of Splaze's DCR Pack and I've noticed that its been down for a while and ever since its been down people have been asking for 1. Loader or 2. Prehosted DCR's and text. So I decided to upload Splaze's pack for everyone to enjoy. Sadly I dont have his text because it wasn't included in the pack so I am using aonther one that should work perfect with the DCR's. Enjoy !

YOU CAN HAVE THE LINKS:
DCR:
TEXT:
VARIABLES:

OR YOU CAN TAKE THE EASY WAY AND USE THE LOADER THATS READY TO GO ! JUST PUT IN YOUR IP ADDRESS AND YOUR SERVER PORT. JUST CHANGE THE RED TEXT TO WHAT IT SAYS IS NEEDED !
<html>
<head>
<title> YOUR HOTEL NAME HERE </title>
<base target="_blank">
</head>
<body bgcolor="#000000" topmargin="0" link="#FFFFFF" vlink="#FFFFFF" alink="#FFFFFF">
<div align=center>
<param name="src" value="">
<param name="swRemote" value="swSaveEnabled='true' swVolume='true' swRestart='false' swPausePlay='false' swFastForward='false' swTitle='Spits' swContextMenu='true' ">
<param name="swStretchStyle" value="none">
<param name="swText" value="">
<param name="bgColor" value="#000000">
<param name="sw6" value="external.texts.txt=http://timsretrodcr.net76.net/TEXT.txt">
<param name="sw2" value="connection.info.host=IP HERE;connection.info.port=PORT HERE>
<param name="sw4" value="connection.mus.host=;connection.mus.port=30 001">
<param name="sw3" value="client.reload.url=http://starblox.co.cc">
<param name="sw1" value="site.url=http://starblox.co.cc;url.prefix=http://starblox.co.cc">
<param name="sw5" value="external.variables.txt=http://timsretrodcr.net76.net/VARS.txt"
<embed src="http://timsretrodcr.net76.net/publicdcr/splaze.dcr" bgColor="#000000" width="720" height="540" align="middle" swRemote="swSaveEnabled='true' swVolume='true' swRestart='false' swPausePlay='false' swFastForward='false' swTitle='massivewake' swContextMenu='true'" swStretchStyle="none" swText="" type="application/x-director" pluginspage="http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/"
sw6="external.texts.txt=http://timsretrodcr.net76.net/TEXT.txt>
sw2="connection.info.host=IP HERE;connection.info.port=PORT HERE>
sw4="connection.mus.host=;connection.mus.port=3000 1"
sw3="client.reload.url=http://google.com"
sw1="site.url=http://google.com;url.prefix=http://starblox.co.cc"
sw5="external.variables.txt=http://timsretrodcr.net76.net/VARS.txt">
</div>
</body>
</html>





CREDITS: sPLAZE for making the dcr pack and me for uploading.


-Tim
 
Last edited:
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 2, 2008
Messages
29
Reaction score
0
Upload Bloodline`s Server Dcr Plox, Cz The Version 20 - 24 Furni All Ph Boxes, Thanks
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 5, 2008
Messages
111
Reaction score
0
Dude you can take theese down. I'm hosting them for splaze he asked me to so sorry.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jul 28, 2007
Messages
164
Reaction score
1
i lil tip ur dcrs are not gonne last long 000webhost deletes them
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 10, 2007
Messages
290
Reaction score
0
Upload Bloodline`s Server Dcr Plox, Cz The Version 20 - 24 Furni All Ph Boxes, Thanks
I dont get what your saying ? 1. This is the BloodLines v2 Server DCRs...2. And then your saying the version 20-24 is PH boxes... If you are using them and this occurs then you dont have the furni in your database...

i lil tip ur dcrs are not gonne last long 000webhost deletes them

yes but what hosting service doesn't ?
 
Rip Akaruz
Member
Joined
Dec 18, 2007
Messages
934
Reaction score
12
dont delete your dcrs hosting that supports retro's
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 10, 2007
Messages
290
Reaction score
0
dont delete your dcrs hosting that supports retro's

Yea I tried it already and my dcr link wouldnt work and also I was having FTP problems...


Oh and to Neo N thats why Jetthotel.com is now using my dcr's...
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 5, 2008
Messages
111
Reaction score
0
Yea I tried it already and my dcr link wouldnt work and also I was having FTP problems...


Oh and to Neo N thats why Jetthotel.com is now using my dcr's...

Dude i get splaze to post saying ou donot host.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jun 3, 2008
Messages
243
Reaction score
0
Does it really matter? It's sPLAZE's DCR pack loads of people host it themselves.
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 5, 2008
Messages
111
Reaction score
0
Yes i dose because he saying re-Release Splaze dcrs BUt I'm hosting them Splaze seaid because He s partof livezone~Proudtuctions.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 10, 2007
Messages
290
Reaction score
0
I'm part of livezone ? if your talking to me im not.
Dude just chill out anyone can host these he put them up for public to download and I'm just helping people by prehosting for them.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Dec 23, 2007
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Ok, i have used the loader, and it gets to hotel view right, but then i click register and it jsut loads and loads and it never ends?
Any suggestions?
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Sep 10, 2007
Messages
290
Reaction score
0
hmmm.. Are you sure that you have your EXACT IP AND PORT ? because it works for my hotel...

EDIT: I FOUND OUT THE PROBLEM. When you guys enter your ip and port's you probably dont take out the spaces... well ill fix the loader in a sec, but yea where you type your ip and port at you have to make sure that there arent any spaces in it :)

EDIT 2: Ok there you go the loader doesnt include the spaces anymore..(other than the Hotel Name at the top..)
 
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 20, 2008
Messages
151
Reaction score
1
Ok, i have used the loader, and it gets to hotel view right, but then i click register and it jsut loads and loads and it never ends?
Any suggestions?

Your server is not on, the ports are different from loader and server, the ip you entered is wrong... you have not portforward to make your hotel non-ham? and if your using ham maybe you typed the ip wrongly? did you make server in your hamachi? there are lots of reason for ur registration not working..
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jun 3, 2008
Messages
243
Reaction score
0
Yes i dose because he saying re-Release Splaze dcrs BUt I'm hosting them Splaze seaid because He s partof livezone~Proudtuctions.

I still don't see what the big deal is..

It's sorta suck up

Oh sPLAZE said I could host it not u.
 
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Jun 3, 2008
Messages
243
Reaction score
0
Still, what is your problem? Someone else is hosting the DCRs wow

You get fined for hosting DCRs anyway 'Supporting the retro industory'.
 
Initiate Mage
Joined
Jul 12, 2007
Messages
71
Reaction score
13
I was talking to Splaze on MSN the other day and he was saying that he was re-uploading them so I don't see why you you need to host them.

As Caribbean says, you will get fined.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top