• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook pagefor updates, or we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.)

Selection Box

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 27, 2023
Messages
105
Reaction score
7
Capture.PNG - Selection Box - RaGEZONE Forums
how to fix this? no indication that the box selected... when i click the box its no sign that i selected it...
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 4, 2014
Messages
182
Reaction score
15
Fix it in your source code.
Try this
Find it in SelectiveformBoxPage.cpp
Code:
if ( (UIMSG_LBMUP_ITEMSLOT & dwMsg) == UIMSG_LBMUP_ITEMSLOT )
            {              
                if ( nPosY < 0 || nPosX < 0 )
                    return;

                // ÀÌÀü Çø³ ¾ø¾Ø´Ù;
                if ( m_nSelectPosX != -1 || m_nSelectPosY != -1 )
                    m_pItemSlotArray[m_nSelectPosY]->SetFlipItem(m_nSelectPosX,FALSE);

                if ( sInvenItem.sItemCustom.sNativeID != NATIVEID_NULL() )
                {
                    m_nSelectPosX = nPosX;
                    m_nSelectPosY = nPosY;
                    m_pItemSlotArray[m_nSelectPosY]->SetFlipItem(m_nSelectPosX,TRUE);
               }
Change it to
Code:
 if ( dwMsg & UIMSG_LB_UP )
 {
              if ( nPosY < 0 || nPosX < 0 )
                    return;

                // ÀÌÀü Çø³ ¾ø¾Ø´Ù;
                if ( m_nSelectPosX != -1 || m_nSelectPosY != -1 )
                    m_pItemSlotArray[m_nSelectPosY]->SetFlipItem(m_nSelectPosX,FALSE);

                if ( sInvenItem.sItemCustom.sNativeID != NATIVEID_NULL() )
                {
                    m_nSelectPosX = nPosX;
                    m_nSelectPosY = nPosY;
                    m_pItemSlotArray[m_nSelectPosY]->SetFlipItem(m_nSelectPosX,TRUE);
 }
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 27, 2023
Messages
105
Reaction score
7
thanks i will try

still no indicate of selected :(
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 27, 2023
Messages
105
Reaction score
7
sorry to bother sir.... any keyword for the missing code? cause its a lot of code diff from the source i use... thanks sir

still... i try to look at it but still no indication of the box was selected... anyoneone what code is missing?
 
Last edited:
Upvote 0
Banned
Banned
Joined
May 28, 2010
Messages
184
Reaction score
33
Open InnerInterfaceModalMsg.cpp
Find:

case MODAL_ITEMMIX_OKQUESTION:
{
if( UIMSG_MODAL_OK & dwMsg )
{
m_pItemMixWindow->SetAnimation();
}
}
break;

add Below :

case MODAL_SELECTIVE_BOX_SELECT:
{
if ( UIMSG_MODAL_OK & dwMsg)
{
int nPos = -1;
m_pSelectiveBoxWindow->GetSelectPos(nPos);
GLGaeaClient::GetInstance().GetCharacter()->ReqSelectiveBoxSelect(nPos);
}
}

change what ever is your ReqSelective or ReqSelform blahblahblah
 
Upvote 0
Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 1, 2022
Messages
115
Reaction score
14
Open InnerInterfaceModalMsg.cpp
Find:



add Below :



change what ever is your ReqSelective or ReqSelform blahblahblah
I inserted the code on the cpp but i got fatal errors sir
PS : Im a newbie, dont hate me if i did it wrong hehe
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Aug 27, 2023
Messages
105
Reaction score
7
Capture.PNG - Selection Box - RaGEZONE Forums
still no sign of selected :(
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Upvote 0
Back
Top