• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook pagefor updates, or we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.)

[SOLVED] Top up tab

Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
137
Reaction score
27
Help, how to show this Top up tab here? tyia!

1706098099254 - [SOLVED] Top up tab - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Banned
Banned
Joined
Aug 26, 2016
Messages
336
Reaction score
19
You should check the panel button, index is 5. I believe its commented.
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Jun 25, 2023
Messages
147
Reaction score
25
that's modification only client side you also need to increase the for loop render on server side also take note on c++ array always start at 0 (Zero)

on server side i think you need to use >6 ( greater than 6 ) for that two button to show up
 
Upvote 0
Experienced Elementalist
Joined
Nov 8, 2023
Messages
245
Reaction score
36
its either check your source , or try to find the positioning of the button in the gui , some shared sources here tends to mess it up a little bit hhhhhhhhh
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 29, 2008
Messages
171
Reaction score
17
Find : SelectCharacterUserPanel.cpp and open it

Find : m_pButtonPPCVT

paste this below

m_pButtonTOPUP = new CBasicTextButton;
m_pButtonTOPUP->CreateSub ( this, "BASIC_TEXT_BUTTON18", UI_FLAG_XSIZE, SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_TOPUP );
m_pButtonTOPUP->CreateBaseButton ( "SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_TOPUP", nBUTTONSIZE, CBasicButton::CLICK_FLIP, (char*)ID2GAMEWORD ( "SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_BUTTON", 5 ) );
RegisterControl ( m_pButtonTOPUP );

do the job on the SelectCharacterUserPanel.h and declare the button added.

just hit the like button if this helps.
 
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
137
Reaction score
27
Find : SelectCharacterUserPanel.cpp and open it

Find : m_pButtonPPCVT

paste this below



do the job on the SelectCharacterUserPanel.h and declare the button added.

just hit the like button if this helps.
SOLVED, Thanks!!!!
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 8, 2023
Messages
54
Reaction score
12
Find : SelectCharacterUserPanel.cpp and open it

Find : m_pButtonPPCVT

paste this below



do the job on the SelectCharacterUserPanel.h and declare the button added.

just hit the like button if this helps.
I already have this in my source but it didn't show up the top up button, I also have Top up in my Gui

1707695392796 - [SOLVED] Top up tab - RaGEZONE Forums



1707695412780 - [SOLVED] Top up tab - RaGEZONE Forums
 

Attachments

You must be registered for see attachments list
Upvote 0
Junior Spellweaver
Joined
Oct 29, 2008
Messages
171
Reaction score
17
can you share your gui brother
go to gui look for uioutercfg then look for SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_TOPUP if exist.

if not put this below SELECT_CHARATER_USERPANEL_PPCVT

</CONTROL>
<CONTROL Local="Common" Id="SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_TOPUP">
<WINDOW_POS X="162" Y="150" W="65" H="16" />
</CONTROL>

thumbs up if this helps
 
Upvote 0
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Mar 8, 2023
Messages
54
Reaction score
12
t
go to gui look for uioutercfg then look for SELECT_CHARACTER_USERPANEL_TOPUP if exist.

if not put this below SELECT_CHARATER_USERPANEL_PPCVT



thumbs up if this hel
Thanks!! My gui coordination is in the other place that's why
it didn't show up
 
Upvote 0
Back
Top