• Unfortunately, we have experienced significant hard drive damage that requires urgent maintenance and rebuilding. The forum will be a state of read only until we install our new drives and rebuild all the configurations needed. Please follow our Facebook page for updates, we will be back up shortly! (The forum could go offline at any given time due to the nature of the failed drives whilst awaiting the upgrades.) When you see an Incapsula error, you know we are in the process of migration.

Warehouse & cranny storage capacity

Status
Not open for further replies.
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Nov 5, 2006
Messages
35
Reaction score
0
Hey all,

I downloaded the last version of TATAR WAR and it is working all here, but my question is how can i change the storage capacity of the cranny and the warehouse.

Please help me, im busy with it since 3 days :(
 
Newbie Spellweaver
Joined
Feb 5, 2012
Messages
82
Reaction score
0
In '10'=> array

And you can make shourtcut to your config.php file, so if you want to edit it again you can edit it for 5 secs

and what i need to do with that '10'=> array ? : )
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
710
Reaction score
318
Just find this '10'=>array

6 lines under this you will see this

PHP:
array(

'value' => 1700, 'time_consume' => 2000, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 130, '2' => 160, '3' => 90, '4' => 40 )

),

This is for the first level of warehouse. You need to change the number 1700 to edit the capacity for level 1 warehouse

Under this code you will see this

PHP:
array(

'value' =>  2000, 'time_consume' => 2620, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 165, '2' => 205, '3' => 115, '4' => 50 )

),


The number 2000 mean the capacity for level 2 of the warehouse


if you continue to level 20 you will be able to edit all.


'11'=array if for the granary





I will give you one idea how to make it easy if you want to edit it again


First open your config.php file and edit it like that

PHP:
<?php
$AppConfig = array (
	'db' 					=> array (
		'host'				=> 'localhost',
		'user'				=> '',
		'password'			=> '',
		'database'			=> '',
	),
	
	    'Game' 			=> array (
            
            'capacity'      => '1', // Change this number to change the capacity
);

now open your metadata and go to the begining. You need to write something like that

PHP:
<?php

require_once("config.php");


$capacity=($AppConfig['Game']['capacity']);


$SetupMetadata = array (


Now go back to '10'=>array and edit all values for the garanry and for the warehouse.

it must look like this

PHP:
array(

'value' => $capacity * 1700, 'time_consume' => 2000, 'cp' => 1, 'people_inc' => 1,

'resources' => array( '1' => 130, '2' => 160, '3' => 90, '4' => 40 )

),



If you follow this you can make shorcuts for all your data that can be edited,
game speed
troops speed
market
cranny capacity
troops resource carry
protection time

and many more.

I can't explain it more good but I think you will understand it , if you find this post as helpfull please LIKE my post
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top